2017-2018 Boys Basketball


1 Dora (24-5)
Class 1 District 4 
77
3 Bradleyville (10-16)
Class 1 District 4 
51
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Dora Final
1 Walnut Grove (19-10)
Class 1 District 5 
86
3 Greenfield (18-10)
Class 1 District 5 
55
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Drexel (18-9)
Class 1 District 6 
43
4 Ballard (12-14)
Class 1 District 6 
41
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final 1 OT
2 Sheldon (16-10)
Class 1 District 6 
54
3 Montrose (14-13)
Class 1 District 6 
41
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Hume Final
1 Jamestown (25-2)
Class 1 District 9 
74
4 Prairie Home (16-13)
Class 1 District 9 
37
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
2 St. Elizabeth (15-11)
Class 1 District 9 
51
3 Glasgow (15-12)
Class 1 District 9 
43
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Eldon Final
1 Chamois (18-9)
Class 1 District 10 
52
4 Community (9-17)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
2 Wellsville (10-15)
Class 1 District 10 
62
3 North Shelby (15-10)
Class 1 District 10 
42
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Laddonia Final
1 Green City (22-6)
Class 1 District 11 
65
3 Linn County (17-11)
Class 1 District 11 
64
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Purdin Final
3 Slater (16-12)
Class 1 District 12 
76
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (17-11)
Class 1 District 12 
68
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Tina Final
1 Worth County (22-5)
Class 1 District 14 
86
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-13)
Class 1 District 14 
46
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
2 Pattonsburg (18-9)
Class 1 District 14 
49
3 Mercer (19-7)
Class 1 District 14 
66
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Albany Final
1 North Andrew (25-0)
Class 1 District 15 
66
4 King City (12-15)
Class 1 District 15 
36
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
2 St. Joseph Christian (22-5)
Class 1 District 15 
46
3 South Holt (20-7)
Class 1 District 15 
38
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, King City Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (20-7)
Class 1 District 16 
57
4 Northeast Nodaway (17-10)
Class 1 District 16 
34
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
2 Mound City with Craig (20-7)
Class 1 District 16 
48
3 Rock Port (15-8)
Class 1 District 16 
46
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Ravenwood Final
1 Elsberry (14-13)
Class 2 District 5 
51
2 New Haven (10-18)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, Elsberry Final
1 Canton (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
54
5 Knox County (10-17)
Class 2 District 6 
33
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
2 Van-Far (24-3)
Class 2 District 6 
50
3 Louisiana (16-10)
Class 2 District 6 
47
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Canton Final
1 Milan (25-2)
Class 2 District 7 
82
4 Putnam County (16-11)
Class 2 District 7 
67
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
2 La Plata (22-5)
Class 2 District 7 
54
3 Salisbury (18-9)
Class 2 District 7 
47
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Queen City Final
1 Harrisburg (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
76
4 Fayette (23-4)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Eugene (19-7)
Class 2 District 8 
63
3 New Bloomfield (21-6)
Class 2 District 8 
65
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, New Bloomfield Final
2 Crocker (21-8)
Class 2 District 9 
51
4 Newburg (16-12)
Class 2 District 9 
48
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Spokane (17-10)
Class 2 District 10 
86
2 Skyline (18-9)
Class 2 District 10 
81
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Morrisville Final 1 OT
1 Blue Eye (21-5)
Class 2 District 11 
55
2 Crane (12-16)
Class 2 District 11 
51
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Blue Eye Final
1 Pierce City (22-6)
Class 2 District 12 
57
4 College Heights Christian (16-11)
Class 2 District 12 
44
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
2 Purdy (21-6)
Class 2 District 12 
68
6 Sarcoxie (10-17)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Pierce City Final
1 Lockwood (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
57
4 Adrian (14-13)
Class 2 District 13 
71
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
2 Rich Hill (16-11)
Class 2 District 13 
49
3 Liberal (17-10)
Class 2 District 13 
76
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Archie Final
1 Sacred Heart (26-1)
Class 2 District 14 
60
5 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (16-11)
Class 2 District 14 
42
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
2 New Franklin (20-7)
Class 2 District 14 
54
6 Windsor (13-14)
Class 2 District 14 
39
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Windsor Final
1 Wellington-Napoleon (20-7)
Class 2 District 15 
68
4 Santa Fe (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
2 Concordia (17-10)
Class 2 District 15 
60
6 North Platte (7-18)
Class 2 District 15 
48
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Wellington Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (23-4)
Class 2 District 16 
55
5 Polo (13-14)
Class 2 District 16 
50
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
2 Plattsburg (16-11)
Class 2 District 16 
65
3 Stanberry (16-10)
Class 2 District 16 
44
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Gallatin Final
1 Saxony Lutheran (22-7)
Class 3 District 2 
56
3 Doniphan (11-17)
Class 3 District 2 
39
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Fredericktown Final
1 Whitfield (20-7)
Class 3 District 4 
55
2 Hancock (19-5)
Class 3 District 4 
51
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Carnahan (11-13)
Class 3 District 5 
62
4 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (15-11)
Class 3 District 5 
51
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Christian (19-9)
Class 3 District 7 
68
2 Montgomery County (22-7)
Class 3 District 7 
39
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Winfield Final
1 Hallsville (22-4)
Class 3 District 8 
62
4 Monroe City (23-4)
Class 3 District 8 
72
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
2 Clark County (23-3)
Class 3 District 8 
67
6 Macon (10-16)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Ewing Final
1 Mt. Vernon (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
66
4 Stockton (18-9)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
2 Lamar (17-10)
Class 3 District 12 
56
3 Seneca (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
48
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Mount Vernon Final
1 Versailles (15-12)
Class 3 District 13 
71
5 Sherwood (15-10)
Class 3 District 13 
39
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
2 California (9-15)
Class 3 District 13 
48
3 Boonville (11-16)
Class 3 District 13 
68
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Cole Camp Final
1 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
87
5 St. Michael the Archangel (11-16)
Class 3 District 14 
57
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
2 University Academy Charter (21-4)
Class 3 District 14 
65
6 Southeast (12-14)
Class 3 District 14 
59
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Lee's Summit Final
1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (22-3)
Class 3 District 15 
72
2 Richmond (20-7)
Class 3 District 15 
58
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Richmond Final
1 Maryville (22-4)
Class 3 District 16 
51
4 East Buchanan (18-9)
Class 3 District 16 
42
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
2 Bishop LeBlond (13-13)
Class 3 District 16 
57
3 Penney (18-8)
Class 3 District 16 
78
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Hamilton Final
Blue Springs South (11-14)
Class 5 District 9 
68
Blue Springs (8-16)
Class 5 District 9 
65
Blue Springs Final
Blue Springs (8-16)
Class 5 District 9 
65
Blue Springs South (11-14)
Class 5 District 9 
68
Blue Springs Final
Nevada (20-4)
Class 4 District 12 
52
Center (19-7)
Class 4 District 14 
59
Kansas City Final
Hickman (2-23)
Class 5 District 9 
32
Ft. Zumwalt North (6-17)
Class 5 District 8 
60
O'Fallon Final
Francis Howell North (4-19)
Class 5 District 2 
45
Ft. Zumwalt West (14-11)
Class 5 District 8 
62
O'Fallon Final
Mexico (14-11)
Class 4 District 8 
70
Fulton (21-4)
Class 4 District 8 
79
Fulton Final
Glendale (19-6)
Class 5 District 11 
72
Hillcrest (14-11)
Class 4 District 9 
64
Springfield Final
Francis Howell Central (8-17)
Class 5 District 8 
52
Holt (12-13)
Class 5 District 7 
60
Wentzville Final
Carbondale (Carbondale , IL)
 
70
Jackson (14-11)
Class 5 District 1 
72
Jackson Final 2 OT
Rockhurst (19-5)
Class 5 District 14 
64
Jefferson City (11-12)
Class 5 District 7 
39
Jefferson City Final
Liberty North (16-8)
Class 5 District 15 
57
Kearney (13-12)
Class 4 District 15 
53
Kearney Final
Lee's Summit West (20-4)
Class 5 District 13 
73
Lee's Summit North (13-10)
Class 5 District 13 
60
Lee's Summit Final
Webb City (13-12)
Class 4 District 10 
50
Monett (9-16)
Class 4 District 10 
30
Monett Final
Lee's Summit (13-12)
Class 5 District 13 
62
Raymore-Peculiar (11-14)
Class 5 District 13 
68
Peculiar Final
Helias Catholic (16-8)
Class 4 District 11 
60
Rock Bridge (23-1)
Class 5 District 9 
76
Columbia Final
Harrisonville (15-10)
Class 4 District 12 
48
Savannah (4-16)
Class 4 District 16 
39
Savannah Final
Warrensburg (14-10)
Class 4 District 12 
52
Smith-Cotton (5-17)
Class 5 District 9 
31
Sedalia Final
Warrenton (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
45
St. Charles (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
47
St. Charles Final
Ft. Zumwalt South (21-4)
Class 5 District 8 
61
Troy Buchanan (17-9)
Class 5 District 7 
64
Troy Final
Kirkwood (15-11)
Class 5 District 5 
55
Webster Groves (16-9)
Class 5 District 6 
73
Webster Groves Final
KCECA (Kansas City , KS)
 
Central Academy (13-8)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 8:00 PM
Niangua (1-23)
Class 1 District 4 
To be determined
 
Conway Invitational,  TBD
St. Charles (17-7)
Class 4 District 7 
Warrenton (17-8)
Class 4 District 8 
Warrenton 7:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.