Lafayette County High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
2/28 vs Penney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 68

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Oak Grove   (11-14) W   34 - 31  Matchup
11/21 at Oak Grove   (11-14) L   34 - 39  Matchup
11/21 at Oak Grove   (11-14) W   28 - 26  Matchup
11/27 Lathrop   (11-15) L   40 - 44  Matchup
11/28 at Odessa   (23-2) W   33 - 22  Matchup
11/30 Lawson   (10-17) W   53 - 31  Matchup
11/30 Lawson   (10-17) L   21 - 24  Matchup
11/30 Lawson   (10-17) L   24 - 46  Matchup
12/4-9 Husker Classic    Matchup
 »  12/5 Cameron   (6-19) W   52 - 42  Matchup
 »  12/7 Oak Grove   (11-14) W   34 - 32  Matchup
 »  12/9 Odessa   (23-2) L   26 - 58  Matchup
12/12 Richmond   (5-20) W   49 - 28  Matchup
12/12 Richmond   (5-20) W   50 - 7  Matchup
12/12 Richmond   (5-20) W   24 - 7  Matchup
12/13-16 Husker JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/13 Carrollton   (6-18) L   20 - 23  Matchup
12/15 at Marshall   (18-9) L   36 - 58  Matchup
12/15 at Marshall   (18-9) L   8 - 38  Matchup
12/15 at Marshall   (18-9) W   26 - 15  Matchup
 »  12/16 Richmond   (5-20) W   30 - 6  Matchup
12/18 Lexington   (12-13) W   42 - 36  Matchup
12/19 Sherwood   (11-13) L   35 - 39  Matchup
12/19 Sherwood   (11-13) W   35 - 25  Matchup
1/2-6 MRVC/I-70 Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-15) W   43 - 27  Matchup
1/2 at Oak Grove   (11-14) L   20 - 46  Matchup
 »  1/3 Wellington-Napoleon   (15-11) W   45 - 42  Matchup
1/4 at Santa Fe   (24-5) W   38 - 32  Matchup
 »  1/6 Santa Fe   (24-5) L   31 - 48  Matchup
1/9 Knob Noster   (4-20) W   63 - 41  Matchup
1/9 Knob Noster   (4-20) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
1/11 Concordia   (11-14) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
1/12 at Richmond   (5-20) W   36 - 12  Matchup
1/17 Carrollton   (6-18) W   50 - 19  Matchup
1/17 Carrollton   (6-18) W   26 - 15  Matchup
1/17 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (7-19) L   31 - 32  Matchup
1/18 at Holden   (19-6) L   41 - 57  Matchup
1/18 at Holden   (19-6) W   33 - 25  Matchup
1/22-27 Cameron Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/22 Lawson   (10-17) L   48 - 54  Matchup
1/23-26 Richmond C-Team    Matchup
 »  1/23 Richmond   (5-20) W   31 - 11  Matchup
 »  1/24 Bishop LeBlond   (2-23) W   56 - 36  Matchup
 »  1/24 Grain Valley   (14-12) L   36 - 44  Matchup
 »  1/26 Excelsior Springs   (3-21) W   50 - 47  Matchup
 »  1/26 Odessa   (23-2) W   33 - 20  Matchup
2/1 at Knob Noster   (4-20) W   50 - 35  Matchup
2/1 at Knob Noster   (4-20) FW   1 - 0  Matchup
2/5 at Lexington   (12-13) W   55 - 49  Matchup
2/5 at Lexington   (12-13) L   30 - 35  Matchup
2/5 at Lexington   (12-13)    Matchup
2/7 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-15) L   44 - 48  Matchup
2/8 at Carrollton   (6-18) L   47 - 55  Matchup
2/8 at Carrollton   (6-18) W   13 - 12  Matchup
2/13 at Richmond   (5-20) W   67 - 36  Matchup
2/13 at Richmond   (5-20) W   41 - 14  Matchup
2/16 Holden   (19-6) L   38 - 51  Matchup
2/19-23 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/22 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (10-15) W   55 - 51  Matchup
 »  2/23 Lawson   (10-17) W   64 - 49  Matchup
2/28-3/10 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Penney   (22-8) L   51 - 68  Matchup