Fordland High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 4

Last Game
2/23 vs Fordland  
Varsity:   Loss 58 - 66

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 vs Houston   (12-16) Neutral W   63 - 40
11/27-12/2 Fordland 4th Annual Invitational   Away  
    » 11/27     » Sparta   (1-24) Neutral W   68 - 25
    » 11/28     » School of the Ozarks   (2-21) Neutral W   69 - 25
    » 12/2     » Dora   (17-11) Neutral W   75 - 32
12/5 at Dadeville   (11-13) Away 5:30 pm W   69 - 46
12/7 Blue Eye   (24-6) Home 7:30 pm L   50 - 64
12/7 Blue Eye   (24-6) Home 6:00 pm  
12/12 Stoutland   (18-9) Home W   68 - 59
12/12 Stoutland   (18-9) Home  
12/14 at Ava   (7-19) Away 7:30 pm W   62 - 41
12/14 at Ava   (7-19) Away 6:00 pm  
12/21-30 Walnut Grove Holiday Classic   Away  
    » 12/22     » Niangua   (10-16) Neutral W   69 - 26
    » 12/26     » Hermitage   (25-4) Neutral W   80 - 75
    » 12/28     » Pierce City   (22-7) Neutral W   87 - 65
    » 12/30     » Walnut Grove   (26-4) Neutral L   48 - 68
1/8 at Mansfield   (15-12) Away W   43 - 37
1/8 at Mansfield   (15-12) Away  
1/9 at McAuley Catholic   (16-11) Away 6:00 pm W   64 - 45
1/9 at McAuley Catholic   (16-11) Away 6:00 pm  
1/11 Norwood   (11-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/11 Norwood   (11-13) Home   Rescheduled
1/15-19 Logan-Rogersville Tournament   Away  
    » 1/17     » Glendale   (7-19) Neutral W   37 - 36
    » 1/19     » Strafford   (33-0) Neutral L   33 - 87
    » 1/20     » Marshfield   (14-12) Neutral L   47 - 54
1/22 at Seymour   (10-15) Away W   74 - 51
1/22 at Seymour   (10-15) Away  
1/25 at Marion C. Early   (7-19) Away W   64 - 33
1/25 at Marion C. Early   (7-19) Away W   18 - 6
1/29 Conway   (13-12) Home W   53 - 35
1/29 Conway   (13-12) Home  
2/1 at Hartville   (25-4) Away 6:00 pm L   63 - 70
2/1 at Hartville   (25-4) Away 6:00 pm  
2/5 Gainesville   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm W   70 - 36
2/5 Gainesville   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm  
2/8 Mountain Grove   (1-24) Home W   64 - 44
2/8 Mountain Grove   (1-24) Home  
2/9 Norwood   (11-13) Home W   59 - 49
2/9 Norwood   (11-13) Home  
2/13 Bradleyville   (26-6) Home 7:00 pm W   65 - 60
2/13 Bradleyville   (26-6) Home 5:00 pm  
2/15 Walnut Grove   (26-4) Home 6:00 pm L   42 - 55
2/15 Walnut Grove   (26-4) Home  
2/17-23 Class 2 District 4 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/17     » Seymour   (10-15) Neutral 4:00 pm W   78 - 43
    » 2/20     » Gainesville   (19-9) Neutral 7:30 pm W   39 - 34
    » 2/23     » Hartville   (22-7) Neutral 6:00 pm L   58 - 66