Blue Eye High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 11


Last Game
3/3 vs Blue Eye   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 30 - 67

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Bradleyville   (26-6) W   66 - 41  Matchup
11/21 Bradleyville   (26-6)    Matchup
11/27-12/2 Blue Eye Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/27 Cassville JV   W   70 - 8  Matchup
 »  11/30 Reeds Spring   (9-17) W   72 - 39  Matchup
 »  12/2 Cassville   (22-5) W   56 - 36  Matchup
12/5 at Berryville High School   L   51 - 58  Matchup
12/7 at Fordland   (22-7) W   64 - 50  Matchup
12/7 at Fordland   (22-7)    Matchup
12/11 Spokane   (19-9) W   49 - 39  Matchup
12/11 Spokane   (19-9)    Matchup
12/14 at Forsyth   (10-15) W   65 - 27  Matchup
12/14 at Forsyth   (10-15) L   30 - 34  Matchup
12/18 at Cassville   (22-5) W   41 - 39  Matchup
12/18 at Cassville   (22-5)    Matchup
12/26-29 Pink and White Classic    Matchup
 »  12/26 Glendale   (7-19) W   50 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/27 Branson   (13-13) L   47 - 55  Matchup
 »  12/28 Willard   (18-9) W   70 - 64 (1 OT)  Matchup
 »  12/29 Kickapoo   (28-4) L   47 - 72  Matchup
1/4-6 Sparta Lady Classic    Matchup
 »  1/4 Sparta   (1-24) W   79 - 6  Matchup
 »  1/5 Conway   (13-12) W   54 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/6 Gainesville   (19-9) W   46 - 29  Matchup
1/11 Reeds Spring   (9-17) W   72 - 31  Matchup
1/11 Reeds Spring   (9-17)    Matchup
1/15 at Sparta   (1-24) Postponed  
1/18 Fair Grove   (20-7) L   41 - 62  Matchup
1/18 Fair Grove   (20-7)    Matchup
1/18 Fair Grove   (20-7)    Matchup
1/22 Galena   (10-18) W   64 - 24  Matchup
1/22 Galena   (10-18) W   45 - 21  Matchup
1/25 School of the Ozarks   (2-21) W   83 - 14  Matchup
1/25 School of the Ozarks   (2-21)    Matchup
1/27 vs South Iron   (19-8) W   46 - 39  Matchup
2/1 at Hollister   (6-18) W   58 - 20  Matchup
2/1 at Hollister   (6-18)    Matchup
2/2 at Sparta   (1-24) W   76 - 20  Matchup
2/5 Crane   (18-9) W   79 - 61  Matchup
2/5 Crane   (18-9)    Matchup
2/8 at Billings   (8-18) W   65 - 23  Matchup
2/8 at Billings   (8-18)    Matchup
2/12 Clever   (22-7) L   46 - 58  Matchup
2/12 Clever   (22-7)    Matchup
2/17-23 Class 2 District 11 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Galena   (10-18) W   94 - 33  Matchup
 »  2/23 Miller   (19-9) W   58 - 38  Matchup
2/28-3/9 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Pierce City   (22-7) W   34 - 25  Matchup
 »  3/3 Skyline   (30-3) L   30 - 67