Spokane High School

2017-2018 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 10

Last Game
2/23 vs Spokane  
Varsity:   Loss 51 - 67

Date Opponent Location Time Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-12/2 Blue Eye Invitational   Away  
    » 11/28     » Hurley   (4-20) Neutral W   80 - 17
    » 11/30     » Cassville   (22-5) Neutral L   38 - 52
    » 12/2     » Reeds Spring   (9-17) Neutral W   48 - 32
12/7 at Buffalo   (15-13) Away 6:00 pm L   47 - 65
12/7 at Buffalo   (15-13) Away 6:00 pm L   13 - 15
12/11 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm L   39 - 49
12/11 at Blue Eye   (24-6) Away 6:00 pm  
12/14 Hollister   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm W   54 - 22
12/14 Hollister   (6-18) Home 6:00 pm  
12/18 at Billings   (8-18) Away 6:00 pm W   77 - 25
12/18 at Billings   (8-18) Away  
12/19 at Hurley   (4-20) Away 6:00 pm W   55 - 25
12/19 at Hurley   (4-20) Away 6:00 pm  
12/26-29 Pink and White Tournament   Away  
    » 12/26     » Camdenton   (20-8) Neutral L   54 - 70
    » 12/27     » Hillcrest   (2-22) Neutral W   49 - 43
    » 12/28     » Buffalo   (15-13) Neutral L   42 - 52
1/2 at Crane   (18-9) Away 6:00 pm L   60 - 65
1/2 at Crane   (18-9) Away 6:00 pm  
1/4 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9) Away 6:00 pm W   54 - 37
1/4 at New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9) Away 6:00 pm  
1/8 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm W   86 - 70
1/8 at Reeds Spring   (9-17) Away 6:00 pm  
1/11 Sparta   (1-24) Home   Rescheduled
1/11 Sparta   (1-24) Home   Rescheduled
1/15-20 Lady Comet Classic   Away  
    » 1/17     » Ash Grove   (6-18) Neutral W   49 - 17
    » 1/18     » Central (Springfield)   (11-14) Neutral W   59 - 58
    » 1/20     » Crane   (18-9) Neutral W   48 - 38
1/25 at Clever   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm L   48 - 63
1/25 at Clever   (22-7) Away 6:00 pm  
1/27 vs Wheatland   (25-6) Neutral 3:30 pm L   61 - 67
1/29 Gainesville   (19-9) Home 6:00 pm W   48 - 36
1/29 Gainesville   (19-9) Home  
2/1 Sparta   (1-24) Home 6:00 pm W   66 - 19
2/1 Sparta   (1-24) Home 6:00 pm  
2/5 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm W   68 - 29
2/5 Verona   (13-14) Home 6:00 pm  
2/8 Forsyth   (10-15) Home 6:00 pm W   54 - 40
2/8 Forsyth   (10-15) Home 6:00 pm  
2/9 Galena   (10-18) Home 5:00 pm W   42 - 23
2/15 School of the Ozarks   (2-21) Home 6:00 pm W   67 - 24
2/17-24 Class 2 District 10 Tournament   Neutral  
    » 2/17     » Fair Play   (4-20) Neutral 1:00 pm W   66 - 17
    » 2/20     » New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory   (16-9) Neutral 4:30 pm W   55 - 41
    » 2/23     » Skyline   (19-9) Neutral 6:00 pm L   51 - 67