2016-2017 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (20-5)
Class 1 District 3 
58
4 Viburnum (12-13)
Class 1 District 3 
32
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
2 Valley (18-9)
Class 1 District 3 
41
3 Eminence (16-10)
Class 1 District 3 
66
Class 1 District 3 Tournament, Viburnum Final
1 Bradleyville (23-4)
Class 1 District 4 
61
4 Dora (13-13)
Class 1 District 4 
57
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
2 Chadwick (17-9)
Class 1 District 4 
45
3 Couch (21-6)
Class 1 District 4 
55
Class 1 District 4 Tournament, Bakersfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (24-4)
Class 1 District 5 
66
5 Golden City with Lockwood (5-20)
Class 1 District 5 
31
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
2 Wheaton (13-14)
Class 1 District 5 
57
3 Dadeville (10-16)
Class 1 District 5 
45
Class 1 District 5 Tournament, Willard Final
1 Bronaugh (20-5)
Class 1 District 6 
59
8 Sheldon (3-18)
Class 1 District 6 
25
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
4 Hume (14-12)
Class 1 District 6 
56
5 Northeast Vernon County (11-13)
Class 1 District 6 
45
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
2 Montrose (18-8)
Class 1 District 6 
57
7 Ballard (6-15)
Class 1 District 6 
36
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
3 Drexel (15-11)
Class 1 District 6 
51
6 Miami (8-16)
Class 1 District 6 
26
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Leeton (24-2)
Class 1 District 8 
48
8 Chilhowee (1-16)
Class 1 District 8 
6
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
4 Northwest (Hughesville) (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
57
5 La Monte (7-18)
Class 1 District 8 
35
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 Otterville (10-16)
Class 1 District 8 
59
7 Calhoun (5-18)
Class 1 District 8 
29
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
3 Kingsville (14-11)
Class 1 District 8 
55
6 Green Ridge (2-19)
Class 1 District 8 
38
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
1 Glasgow (17-10)
Class 1 District 9 
54
8 Tuscumbia (5-20)
Class 1 District 9 
28
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
4 Prairie Home (20-8)
Class 1 District 9 
77
5 Higbee (20-6)
Class 1 District 9 
46
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
2 St. Elizabeth (15-11)
Class 1 District 9 
63
7 Jamestown (6-20)
Class 1 District 9 
40
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
3 Pilot Grove (11-13)
Class 1 District 9 
73
6 Bunceton with Prairie Home (14-9)
Class 1 District 9 
52
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
1 Norborne (21-2)
Class 1 District 12 
64
8 Brunswick (2-22)
Class 1 District 12 
23
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
4 Meadville (12-14)
Class 1 District 12 
44
5 Northwestern (Mendon) (11-14)
Class 1 District 12 
33
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (19-7)
Class 1 District 12 
45
7 Keytesville (2-21)
Class 1 District 12 
21
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
3 Tina-Avalon (18-7)
Class 1 District 12 
60
6 Slater (4-19)
Class 1 District 12 
35
Class 1 District 12 Tournament, Norborne Final
1 Orrick (20-4)
Class 1 District 13 
1
8 Winston (7-16)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Forfeit
4 Braymer (11-15)
Class 1 District 13 
76
5 Breckenridge (4-15)
Class 1 District 13 
17
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (16-8)
Class 1 District 13 
69
7 Wentworth Military Academy (1-19)
Class 1 District 13 
24
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
3 Hardin-Central (14-12)
Class 1 District 13 
57
6 Tri-County (2-20)
Class 1 District 13 
15
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
1 DeKalb (19-7)
Class 1 District 15 
53
8 Union Star (0-23)
Class 1 District 15 
9
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
4 Stewartsville (11-14)
Class 1 District 15 
52
5 Osborn (11-14)
Class 1 District 15 
27
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
2 North Andrew (14-13)
Class 1 District 15 
54
7 St. Joseph Christian (4-21)
Class 1 District 15 
35
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
3 King City (13-11)
Class 1 District 15 
51
6 South Holt (7-18)
Class 1 District 15 
13
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Oran (24-3)
Class 2 District 2 
88
4 Bismarck (10-14)
Class 2 District 2 
41
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
2 Chaffee (18-9)
Class 2 District 2 
45
3 St. Vincent (15-10)
Class 2 District 2 
31
Class 2 District 2 Tournament, Perryville Final
1 Clopton (25-1)
Class 2 District 6 
85
8 Louisiana (1-23)
Class 2 District 6 
27
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
4 Knox County (13-14)
Class 2 District 6 
32
5 South Shelby (13-13)
Class 2 District 6 
39
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
2 Scotland County (23-1)
Class 2 District 6 
75
7 Van-Far (7-17)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
3 Paris with Faith Walk (21-5)
Class 2 District 6 
60
6 Canton (8-16)
Class 2 District 6 
31
Class 2 District 6 Tournament, Clarksville Final
1 Westran (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
52
8 Milan (11-15)
Class 2 District 7 
41
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
4 Salisbury (14-11)
Class 2 District 7 
33
5 Putnam County (14-13)
Class 2 District 7 
23
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
2 Northeast (Cairo) (22-5)
Class 2 District 7 
59
7 La Plata (13-13)
Class 2 District 7 
32
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
3 Schuyler County (19-7)
Class 2 District 7 
61
6 Marceline (11-15)
Class 2 District 7 
42
Class 2 District 7 Tournament, Salisbury Final
1 New Bloomfield (20-6)
Class 2 District 8 
67
8 Fayette (7-20)
Class 2 District 8 
42
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
4 Linn (14-13)
Class 2 District 8 
38
5 Sturgeon (12-14)
Class 2 District 8 
47
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
2 Eugene (16-11)
Class 2 District 8 
58
7 Harrisburg (5-17)
Class 2 District 8 
44
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
3 Russellville (14-12)
Class 2 District 8 
31
6 Calvary Lutheran (15-9)
Class 2 District 8 
50
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Skyline (24-2)
Class 2 District 10 
71
8 Pleasant Hope (2-23)
Class 2 District 10 
21
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
4 New Covenant Academy with The Summit Preparatory (15-9)
Class 2 District 10 
56
5 Marion C. Early (8-18)
Class 2 District 10 
35
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
2 Spokane (21-5)
Class 2 District 10 
68
7 Greenwood (10-12)
Class 2 District 10 
13
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
3 Fair Play (15-10)
Class 2 District 10 
55
6 Osceola (6-21)
Class 2 District 10 
41
Class 2 District 10 Tournament, Urbana Final
1 Blue Eye (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
58
8 Billings (6-20)
Class 2 District 11 
17
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
4 Verona (16-11)
Class 2 District 11 
55
5 School of the Ozarks (9-16)
Class 2 District 11 
33
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
2 Miller (17-8)
Class 2 District 11 
58
7 Marionville (3-23)
Class 2 District 11 
35
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
3 Crane (12-15)
Class 2 District 11 
60
6 Galena (7-21)
Class 2 District 11 
19
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Purdy (23-1)
Class 2 District 12 
62
8 Thomas Jefferson Independent (2-20)
Class 2 District 12 
31
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
4 McAuley Catholic (15-11)
Class 2 District 12 
62
5 College Heights Christian (11-14-1)
Class 2 District 12 
48
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
2 Pierce City (22-4)
Class 2 District 12 
57
7 Southwest (Washburn) (5-19)
Class 2 District 12 
24
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
3 Sarcoxie (22-2)
Class 2 District 12 
50
6 Jasper (6-20)
Class 2 District 12 
33
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Adrian (25-1)
Class 2 District 13 
65
8 Appleton City (4-21)
Class 2 District 13 
20
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
4 Liberal (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
44
5 Rich Hill (14-12)
Class 2 District 13 
49
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
2 Midway (17-7)
Class 2 District 13 
56
7 Archie (7-17)
Class 2 District 13 
44
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
3 Lockwood (17-9)
Class 2 District 13 
54
6 Crest Ridge (9-17)
Class 2 District 13 
31
Class 2 District 13 Tournament, Rich Hill Final
1 Tipton (23-5)
Class 2 District 14 
63
8 Lincoln (13-15)
Class 2 District 14 
31
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
4 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend (12-14)
Class 2 District 14 
58
5 Smithton (10-15)
Class 2 District 14 
45
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
2 New Franklin (18-8)
Class 2 District 14 
56
7 Stover (8-17)
Class 2 District 14 
39
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
3 Sacred Heart (17-9)
Class 2 District 14 
51
6 Windsor (15-14)
Class 2 District 14 
37
Class 2 District 14 Tournament, Smithton Final
1 Santa Fe (25-1)
Class 2 District 15 
55
8 North Platte (3-20)
Class 2 District 15 
31
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
4 Lone Jack (11-13)
Class 2 District 15 
38
5 Concordia (13-13)
Class 2 District 15 
47
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
2 Wellington-Napoleon (20-5)
Class 2 District 15 
78
7 Lutheran (Kansas City) (15-12)
Class 2 District 15 
40
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
3 Northland Christian (17-11)
Class 2 District 15 
58
6 West Platte (10-14)
Class 2 District 15 
55
Class 2 District 15 Tournament, Lone Jack Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (20-5)
Class 2 District 16 
88
8 Maysville (5-21)
Class 2 District 16 
32
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
4 Plattsburg (16-9)
Class 2 District 16 
57
5 Tarkio with Fairfax (16-11)
Class 2 District 16 
37
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
2 Gallatin (22-6)
Class 2 District 16 
57
7 Polo (9-16)
Class 2 District 16 
33
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
3 Stanberry (22-4)
Class 2 District 16 
66
6 Princeton (13-13)
Class 2 District 16 
22
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Malden (19-5)
Class 3 District 1 
68
4 Charleston (17-11)
Class 3 District 1 
57
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
2 Kennett (15-12)
Class 3 District 1 
31
3 Portageville (14-11)
Class 3 District 1 
19
Class 3 District 1 Tournament, Malden Final
1 Arcadia Valley (21-5)
Class 3 District 2 
56
4 Twin Rivers (16-14)
Class 3 District 2 
45
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
2 Saxony Lutheran (20-7)
Class 3 District 2 
72
3 Doniphan (15-13)
Class 3 District 2 
40
Class 3 District 2 Tournament, Piedmont Final
1 Lutheran North (18-8)
Class 3 District 6 
78
8 Transportation and Law (6-14)
Class 3 District 6 
12
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Duchesne (6-18)
Class 3 District 6 
39
5 Trinity Catholic (12-12)
Class 3 District 6 
42
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 North Technical (19-7)
Class 3 District 6 
65
7 McCluer South-Berkeley (8-10)
Class 3 District 6 
39
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Orchard Farm (18-10)
Class 3 District 6 
57
6 Sumner (6-7)
Class 3 District 6 
18
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 Montgomery County (11-15)
Class 3 District 7 
43
5 Christian (8-17)
Class 3 District 7 
38
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
2 North Callaway (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
48
7 Wright City (3-22)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
3 Bowling Green (18-8)
Class 3 District 7 
63
6 Winfield (5-19)
Class 3 District 7 
28
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final
1 St. James (26-0)
Class 3 District 9 
71
8 Dixon (11-13)
Class 3 District 9 
31
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
4 Hermann (18-9)
Class 3 District 9 
57
5 Fatima (17-9)
Class 3 District 9 
40
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
62
7 Blair Oaks (13-13)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
3 Southern Boone (21-5)
Class 3 District 9 
65
6 South Callaway (15-10)
Class 3 District 9 
35
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Strafford (27-0)
Class 3 District 11 
84
8 Hollister (7-18)
Class 3 District 11 
17
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
4 Springfield Catholic (17-9)
Class 3 District 11 
50
5 Ash Grove (12-16)
Class 3 District 11 
36
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
2 Clever (20-6)
Class 3 District 11 
65
7 Forsyth (14-12)
Class 3 District 11 
32
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
3 Fair Grove (18-8)
Class 3 District 11 
49
6 Buffalo (10-15)
Class 3 District 11 
34
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 Mt. Vernon (22-6)
Class 3 District 12 
71
8 Diamond (5-20)
Class 3 District 12 
19
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
4 Seneca (15-11)
Class 3 District 12 
67
5 East Newton (12-14)
Class 3 District 12 
37
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
2 Lamar (16-9)
Class 3 District 12 
52
7 Stockton (8-20)
Class 3 District 12 
33
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
3 Butler (22-4)
Class 3 District 12 
61
6 El Dorado Springs (7-18)
Class 3 District 12 
44
Class 3 District 12 Tournament, Seneca Final
1 Boonville (22-3)
Class 3 District 13 
95
8 Versailles (0-24)
Class 3 District 13 
26
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 Sherwood (16-8)
Class 3 District 13 
45
5 Holden (10-14)
Class 3 District 13 
37
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
2 California (22-5)
Class 3 District 13 
67
7 Knob Noster (6-19)
Class 3 District 13 
33
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
3 Cole Camp (21-5)
Class 3 District 13 
57
6 Warsaw (5-19)
Class 3 District 13 
35
Class 3 District 13 Tournament, Versailles Final
4 Barstow (10-13)
Class 3 District 14 
46
5 Hogan Prep Academy Charter (9-12)
Class 3 District 14 
42
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
2 Southeast (16-5)
Class 3 District 14 
57
7 Cristo Rey (9-6)
Class 3 District 14 
25
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
3 Summit Christian Academy (14-10)
Class 3 District 14 
52
6 University Academy Charter (11-15-1)
Class 3 District 14 
56
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
4 Lexington (10-15)
Class 3 District 15 
57
5 Carrollton (3-21)
Class 3 District 15 
47
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
2 Richmond (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
65
7 Guadalupe Centers Charter (3-12)
Class 3 District 15 
32
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
3 Lafayette County (15-11)
Class 3 District 15 
41
6 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (5-20)
Class 3 District 15 
43
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
1 Trenton (23-3)
Class 3 District 16 
54
8 Bishop LeBlond (4-20)
Class 3 District 16 
12
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
4 South Harrison (13-14)
Class 3 District 16 
38
5 Penney (11-15)
Class 3 District 16 
51
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
2 East Buchanan (19-7)
Class 3 District 16 
55
7 Maryville (7-19)
Class 3 District 16 
32
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
3 Lathrop (20-6)
Class 3 District 16 
46
6 Brookfield (12-14)
Class 3 District 16 
30
Class 3 District 16 Tournament, Lathrop Final
Willard (11-13)
Class 5 District 10 
48
Branson (23-4)
Class 5 District 11 
67
Branson Final
Bolivar (12-14)
Class 4 District 9 
38
Camdenton (14-10)
Class 5 District 10 
71
Camdenton Final
Webb City (14-10)
Class 4 District 10 
52
Carthage (9-15)
Class 5 District 12 
51
Carthage Final
Monett (4-17)
Class 4 District 10 
41
Cassville (15-9)
Class 4 District 10 
61
Cassville Final
Liberty North (8-15)
Class 5 District 15 
57
Central (St. Joseph) (16-6)
Class 5 District 16 
63
St. Joseph Final
Battle (10-15)
Class 5 District 8 
64
Eldon (21-5)
Class 4 District 11 
66
Eldon Final 2 OT
Moberly (13-9)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Fulton (3-20)
Class 4 District 8 
33
Fulton Final
Belton (13-11)
Class 5 District 13 
58
Grandview (9-14)
Class 4 District 12 
28
Grandview Final
Aurora (8-16)
Class 4 District 10 
71
Hillcrest (1-23)
Class 4 District 9 
65
Springfield Final 2 OT
Dexter (18-8)
Class 4 District 1 
62
Jackson (19-6)
Class 5 District 1 
53
Jackson Final
Winnetonka (8-15)
Class 5 District 16 
16
Kearney (14-10)
Class 4 District 15 
56
Kearney Final
Blue Springs South (17-7)
Class 5 District 9 
60
Lee's Summit North (23-0)
Class 5 District 13 
61
Lee's Summit Final
Lee's Summit (11-12)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Lee's Summit West (10-13)
Class 5 District 13 
42
Lee's Summit Final
Reeds Spring (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
44
Marshfield (8-16)
Class 4 District 9 
48
Marshfield Final
Carl Junction (22-2)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Neosho (16-9)
Class 5 District 12 
29
Neosho Final
Ruskin (7-17)
Class 5 District 14 
43
North Kansas City (15-8)
Class 5 District 14 
71
North Kansas City Final
Republic (16-10)
Class 5 District 12 
56
Ozark (16-8)
Class 5 District 11 
66
Ozark Final
Raymore-Peculiar (7-17)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Park Hill (17-6)
Class 5 District 16 
71
Kansas City Final
Raytown (3-19)
Class 5 District 14 
29
Park Hill South (11-14)
Class 5 District 14 
57
Riverside Final
Ste. Genevieve (19-7)
Class 4 District 1 
64
Perryville (5-17)
Class 4 District 1 
25
Perryville Final
Raytown South (1-22)
Class 4 District 13 
32
Platte County (13-11)
Class 4 District 15 
57
Platte City Final
Farmington (11-10)
Class 4 District 2 
47
Poplar Bluff (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Poplar Bluff Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (2-23)
Class 5 District 1 
28
Potosi (10-14)
Class 4 District 2 
58
Potosi Final
Lebanon (20-5)
Class 5 District 10 
65
Rolla (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
31
Rolla Final
St. Clair (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
55
Salem (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
67
Salem Final
Rockwood Summit (10-14)
Class 5 District 6 
41
Seckman (9-13)
Class 5 District 1 
42
Imperial Final
Salem (18-7)
Class 4 District 11 
67
St. Clair (14-11)
Class 4 District 6 
55
St. Clair Final
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-14)
Class 4 District 3 
22
St. Dominic (15-8)
Class 4 District 8 
36
O'fallon Final
Fort Osage (2-20)
Class 5 District 15 
27
Staley (13-10)
Class 5 District 16 
71
Kansas City Final
Liberty (13-11)
Class 5 District 15 
35
Truman (19-5)
Class 5 District 15 
41
Independence Final
DeSoto (7-17)
Class 4 District 2 
35
Union (7-18)
Class 4 District 6 
62
Union Final
Villa Duchesne (9-11)
Class 4 District 5 
48
Visitation Academy (11-13)
Class 4 District 5 
46
St. Louis Final
Holt (10-13)
Class 5 District 8 
38
Warrenton (21-3)
Class 4 District 8 
55
Warrenton Final
Oak Park (11-13)
Class 5 District 16 
34
William Chrisman (17-7)
Class 5 District 15 
55
Independence Final
Hazelwood East (4-19)
Class 5 District 4 
Jennings (9-12)
Class 4 District 7 
St. Louis 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.