2016-2017 Girls Basketball


1 South Iron (21-5)
Class 1 District 3 
42
3 Eminence (16-11)
Class 1 District 3 
39
Class 1 District 3 Championship, Viburnum Final
1 Bradleyville (23-5)
Class 1 District 4 
67
3 Couch (22-6)
Class 1 District 4 
78
Class 1 District 4 Championship, Bakersfield Final
1 Walnut Grove (25-4)
Class 1 District 5 
64
2 Wheaton (13-15)
Class 1 District 5 
29
Class 1 District 5 Championship, Willard Final
1 Wheatland (23-2)
Class 1 District 7 
65
4 Lakeland (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
27
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 1, Halfway Final
2 Hermitage (21-6)
Class 1 District 7 
55
3 Macks Creek (19-8)
Class 1 District 7 
46
Class 1 District 7 Semifinal 2, Halfway Final
1 Norborne (22-2)
Class 1 District 12 
47
4 Meadville (12-15)
Class 1 District 12 
39
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Norborne Final
2 Hale with Bosworth (20-7)
Class 1 District 12 
48
3 Tina-Avalon with Norborne (18-8)
Class 1 District 12 
45
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Norborne Final
1 Mercer (26-1)
Class 1 District 14 
93
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-16)
Class 1 District 14 
22
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Eagleville Final
2 North Harrison (19-8)
Class 1 District 14 
50
3 Worth County (15-11)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Eagleville Final 2 OT
1 Jefferson (Conception) (25-2)
Class 1 District 16 
68
4 Rock Port (21-6)
Class 1 District 16 
22
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Mound City Final
2 Mound City with Craig (22-5)
Class 1 District 16 
41
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (24-3)
Class 1 District 16 
51
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Mound City Final
1 Puxico (22-6)
Class 2 District 1 
75
3 Hayti (11-15)
Class 2 District 1 
29
Class 2 District 1 Championship, Steele Final
1 Oran (25-3)
Class 2 District 2 
62
2 Chaffee (18-10)
Class 2 District 2 
48
Class 2 District 2 Championship, Perryville Final
1 Neelyville (21-4)
Class 2 District 3 
60
2 Thayer (25-2)
Class 2 District 3 
57
Class 2 District 3 Championship, Van Buren Final
1 Malden (19-6)
Class 3 District 1 
35
2 Kennett (16-12)
Class 3 District 1 
50
Class 3 District 1 Championship, Malden Final
1 Arcadia Valley (22-6)
Class 3 District 2 
47
2 Saxony Lutheran (21-7)
Class 3 District 2 
72
Class 3 District 2 Championship, Piedmont Final
3 Central (Park Hills) (21-7)
Class 3 District 3 
59
4 Steelville (20-8)
Class 3 District 3 
45
Class 3 District 3 Championship, Park Hills Final
1 Whitfield (21-7)
Class 3 District 4 
76
4 Valley Park (13-12)
Class 3 District 4 
25
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 1, Valley Park Final
2 Principia (21-5)
Class 3 District 4 
70
3 Herculaneum (18-8)
Class 3 District 4 
48
Class 3 District 4 Semifinal 2, Valley Park Final
1 Lutheran North (19-8)
Class 3 District 6 
56
5 Trinity Catholic (12-13)
Class 3 District 6 
19
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 North Technical (20-7)
Class 3 District 6 
62
3 Orchard Farm (18-11)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Class 3 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Clark County (24-2)
Class 3 District 8 
56
4 Macon (16-10)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 1, Palmyra Final
2 Monroe City (23-3)
Class 3 District 8 
62
3 Palmyra (19-8)
Class 3 District 8 
49
Class 3 District 8 Semifinal 2, Palmyra Final
1 Mt. Vernon (23-6)
Class 3 District 12 
58
4 Seneca (15-12)
Class 3 District 12 
46
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Seneca Final
2 Lamar (17-9)
Class 3 District 12 
50
3 Butler (22-5)
Class 3 District 12 
32
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Seneca Final
Lebanon (21-5)
Class 5 District 10 
54
Central (Springfield) (4-20)
Class 5 District 10 
18
Springfield Final
Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-14)
Class 4 District 1 
67
DeSoto (7-18)
Class 4 District 2 
51
Desoto Final
Oak Grove (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Excelsior Springs (1-25)
Class 4 District 15 
18
Excelsior Springs Final
Mehlville (3-19)
Class 5 District 7 
28
Fox (12-13)
Class 5 District 1 
48
Arnold Final
Washington (23-3)
Class 5 District 5 
78
Ft. Zumwalt East (2-23)
Class 4 District 7 
20
St. Peters Final
Rosati-Kain (2-23)
Class 4 District 4 
19
Gateway (11-11)
Class 4 District 3 
26
St. Louis Final
Odessa (16-8)
Class 4 District 13 
43
Harrisonville (12-13)
Class 4 District 12 
33
Harrisonville Final
Rock Bridge (21-5)
Class 5 District 9 
44
Helias Catholic (9-16)
Class 4 District 11 
36
Jefferson City Final
Jefferson City (22-3)
Class 5 District 8 
43
Hickman (19-6)
Class 5 District 9 
35
Columbia Final
Seckman (10-14)
Class 5 District 1 
35
Hillsboro (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
45
Hillsboro Final
California (23-5)
Class 3 District 13 
75
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (9-14)
Class 3 District 14 
35
Eldon Tournament,  Eldon Final
Fulton (3-22)
Class 4 District 8 
30
Kirksville (2-21)
Class 4 District 16 
55
Kirksville Final
William Chrisman (17-8)
Class 5 District 15 
41
Lee's Summit North (24-0)
Class 5 District 13 
55
Lee's Summit Final
Marquette (16-13)
Class 5 District 5 
56
Lindbergh (9-16)
Class 5 District 7 
48
St. Louis Final
Jennings (10-12)
Class 4 District 7 
48
McCluer (12-18)
Class 4 District 7 
47
Florissant Final
Carl Junction (23-2)
Class 4 District 10 
52
McDonald County (7-18)
Class 4 District 10 
25
Anderson Final
Villa Duchesne (9-12)
Class 4 District 5 
31
MICDS (22-2)
Class 4 District 5 
73
St. Louis Final
Marshall (19-5)
Class 4 District 13 
53
Moberly (13-10)
Class 4 District 13 
35
Moberly Final
Poplar Bluff (11-14)
Class 5 District 1 
61
Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (17-8)
Class 4 District 1 
71
Cape Girardeau Final
St. Francis Borgia (15-9)
Class 4 District 6 
47
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-16)
Class 4 District 3 
40
St. Louis Final
St. Teresa's Academy (10-13)
Class 5 District 14 
50
Notre Dame de Sion (8-13)
Class 4 District 14 
53
Kansas City Final
Excelsior Springs (1-25)
Class 4 District 15 
18
Oak Grove (12-13)
Class 4 District 13 
51
Oak Grove Final
Grandview (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
42
Oak Park (12-13)
Class 5 District 16 
59
Kansas City Final
Lutheran South (17-8)
Class 4 District 3 
69
Oakville (13-10)
Class 5 District 7 
47
St. Louis Final
Francis Howell (12-13)
Class 5 District 5 
29
Pacific (22-4)
Class 4 District 6 
54
Pacific Final
Raymore-Peculiar (8-17)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Park Hill (18-6)
Class 5 District 16 
71
Kansas City Final
St. Joseph's Academy (16-8)
Class 5 District 4 
56
Parkway North (24-5)
Class 4 District 5 
69
St. Louis Final
Grain Valley (19-4)
Class 4 District 13 
61
Pleasant Hill (6-17)
Class 4 District 12 
33
Pleasant Hill Final
St. Charles West (7-16)
Class 4 District 7 
20
Ursuline Academy (12-12)
Class 5 District 6 
57
St. Louis Final
Northeast (Kansas City) HS (2-18)
Class 4 District 15 
38
Van Horn (10-10)
Class 4 District 14 
63
Independence Final
MICDS (22-2)
Class 4 District 5 
73
Villa Duchesne (9-12)
Class 4 District 5 
31
St. Louis Final
St. Charles (18-7)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Warrenton (22-3)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Warrenton Final
Kickapoo (22-4)
Class 5 District 11 
74
Waynesville (18-7)
Class 5 District 10 
56
Waynesville Final
Pembroke Hill (13-7)
Class 4 District 14 
40
Winnetonka (8-16)
Class 5 District 16 
29
Kansas City Final
Central (Kansas City) HS (1-18)
Class 4 District 14 
Lincoln College Prep (20-3)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City TBD
Monett (5-17)
Class 4 District 10 
Reeds Spring (9-15)
Class 4 District 9 
Reeds Spring 7:00 PM
Benton (14-10)
Class 4 District 16 
Staley (14-10)
Class 5 District 16 
Kansas City 5:41 AM



Processing. Please wait.