New Bloomfield High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 8


Last Game
3/4 vs New Bloomfield   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 23 - 55

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Calvary Lutheran   (15-10)    Matchup
11/22 Calvary Lutheran   (15-10) L   48 - 56  Matchup
11/28-12/3 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Jamestown   (6-20) W   58 - 20  Matchup
 »  12/1 Russellville   (14-12) W   59 - 40  Matchup
 »  12/3 Tipton   (23-6) W   63 - 55  Matchup
12/8 Wellsville-Middletown   (5-22) W   71 - 35  Matchup
12/8 Wellsville-Middletown   (5-22) W   17 - 14  Matchup
12/12 Russellville   (14-12) W   59 - 33  Matchup
12/12 Russellville   (14-12) W   20 - 19  Matchup
12/13 Missouri School for the Deaf   (2-14)    Matchup
12/15 Chamois   (9-18) W   67 - 37  Matchup
12/17 vs Jamestown   (6-20) W   63 - 24  Matchup
12/19 Hallsville   (8-18)    Matchup
12/20 at Belle   (1-20) W   69 - 14  Matchup
12/29 vs Westran   (21-8) L   60 - 61  Matchup
1/3 Centralia   (8-16) W   68 - 56  Matchup
1/3 Centralia   (8-16) L   34 - 44  Matchup
1/5 at Eugene   (17-12) W   61 - 49  Matchup
1/5 at Eugene   (17-12) L   38 - 51  Matchup
1/9-14 South Callaway Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Montgomery County   (11-16) W   64 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/11 New Haven   (20-8) W   39 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/12 Hermann   (18-10) L   37 - 64  Matchup
1/17 Fatima   (17-9) L   51 - 54  Matchup
1/17 Fatima   (17-9) L   18 - 49  Matchup
1/23-28 Sturgeon Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 South Callaway   (15-10) L   48 - 55  Matchup
 »  1/25 Salisbury   (14-12) W   55 - 44  Matchup
1/30 at South Callaway   (15-10) L   49 - 64  Matchup
 »  1/30 Community   (18-9) W   49 - 45  Matchup
1/30 at South Callaway   (15-10)    Matchup
2/2 at Linn   (14-13) W   67 - 37  Matchup
2/2 at Linn   (14-13) W   41 - 27  Matchup
2/6 at Bunceton   (14-9) W   76 - 24  Matchup
2/7 at Sturgeon   (12-15)    Matchup
2/7 at Sturgeon   (12-15)    Matchup
2/9 at Tuscumbia   (5-20) W   61 - 28  Matchup
2/11 Richland   (17-10) W   61 - 51  Matchup
2/11 Richland   (17-10) W   34 - 25  Matchup
2/15 Southern Boone   (24-6)    Matchup
2/15 Southern Boone   (24-6) L   29 - 52  Matchup
2/16 at St. Elizabeth   (16-12) W   47 - 27  Matchup
2/20-24 Class 2 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Fayette   (7-20) W   67 - 42  Matchup
 »  2/22 Sturgeon   (12-15) W   57 - 38  Matchup
 »  2/24 Eugene   (17-12) W   62 - 59  Matchup
3/1-11 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/1 Westran   (21-8) W   54 - 51  
 »  3/4 Scotland County   (28-2) L   23 - 55