2016-2017 Girls Basketball


4 Lakeland (15-10)
Class 1 District 7 
49
5 Weaubleau (15-11)
Class 1 District 7 
42
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Hermitage (20-6)
Class 1 District 7 
64
7 Humansville (9-15)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Macks Creek (19-7)
Class 1 District 7 
44
6 Halfway (11-14)
Class 1 District 7 
37
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
1 Community (18-8)
Class 1 District 10 
60
4 Chamois (9-18)
Class 1 District 10 
23
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Madison (15-10)
Class 1 District 10 
54
3 North Shelby (11-16)
Class 1 District 10 
33
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Mercer (25-1)
Class 1 District 14 
88
8 Newtown-Harris (2-20)
Class 1 District 14 
18
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 Pattonsburg (8-18)
Class 1 District 14 
50
5 Gilman City with North Daviess (12-15)
Class 1 District 14 
54
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 North Harrison (19-7)
Class 1 District 14 
47
7 Albany (2-20)
Class 1 District 14 
30
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Worth County (14-11)
Class 1 District 14 
50
6 Cainsville (11-14)
Class 1 District 14 
42
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) (24-2)
Class 1 District 16 
63
8 Northeast Nodaway (7-20)
Class 1 District 16 
22
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
4 Rock Port (21-5)
Class 1 District 16 
52
5 North Nodaway (13-12)
Class 1 District 16 
38
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 Mound City with Craig (22-4)
Class 1 District 16 
63
7 West Nodaway (3-22)
Class 1 District 16 
19
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
3 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception) (23-3)
Class 1 District 16 
63
6 Nodaway-Holt (8-15)
Class 1 District 16 
40
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Puxico (21-6)
Class 2 District 1 
61
5 South Pemiscot (4-14)
Class 2 District 1 
16
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
2 Senath-Hornersville (11-12)
Class 2 District 1 
32
3 Hayti (11-14)
Class 2 District 1 
38
Class 2 District 1 Tournament, Steele Final
1 Neelyville (20-4)
Class 2 District 3 
67
5 Naylor (19-9)
Class 2 District 3 
47
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Thayer (25-1)
Class 2 District 3 
53
3 Van Buren (21-6)
Class 2 District 3 
42
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Gainesville (27-1)
Class 2 District 4 
54
4 Plato (15-12)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Norwood (23-4)
Class 2 District 4 
44
3 Hartville (19-9)
Class 2 District 4 
45
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 New Haven (19-7)
Class 2 District 5 
54
5 Silex (7-19)
Class 2 District 5 
22
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 McKinley Classical Leadership (12-11)
Class 2 District 5 
31
3 Elsberry (13-14)
Class 2 District 5 
40
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Newburg (23-4)
Class 2 District 9 
72
4 Iberia (10-17)
Class 2 District 9 
31
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Richland (17-9)
Class 2 District 9 
64
3 Stoutland (12-11)
Class 2 District 9 
37
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Grandview (Hillsboro) (22-4)
Class 3 District 3 
37
4 Steelville (20-7)
Class 3 District 3 
41
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 Cuba (16-12)
Class 3 District 3 
30
3 Central (Park Hills) (20-7)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Whitfield (20-7)
Class 3 District 4 
76
8 Bayless (0-24)
Class 3 District 4 
14
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
4 Valley Park (13-11)
Class 3 District 4 
53
5 Bishop DuBourg (10-14)
Class 3 District 4 
50
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
2 Principia (20-5)
Class 3 District 4 
58
7 John F. Kennedy (3-21)
Class 3 District 4 
25
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
3 Herculaneum (18-7)
Class 3 District 4 
81
6 Hancock (6-18)
Class 3 District 4 
42
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (17-6)
Class 3 District 5 
50
4 Lift for Life Academy Charter (10-18)
Class 3 District 5 
16
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
2 Metro (21-7)
Class 3 District 5 
48
3 Brentwood (16-11)
Class 3 District 5 
16
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Clark County (23-2)
Class 3 District 8 
51
8 Hallsville (8-18)
Class 3 District 8 
34
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Macon (16-9)
Class 3 District 8 
57
5 Highland (11-15)
Class 3 District 8 
53
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
2 Monroe City (22-3)
Class 3 District 8 
42
7 Centralia (8-16)
Class 3 District 8 
27
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Palmyra (19-7)
Class 3 District 8 
46
6 Mark Twain (12-15)
Class 3 District 8 
39
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
Chillicothe (23-2)
Class 4 District 16 
58
Cameron (5-19)
Class 4 District 16 
28
Cameron Final
Clinton (5-18)
Class 4 District 12 
37
Center (15-6)
Class 4 District 14 
48
Kansas City Final
Kirkwood (21-3)
Class 5 District 6 
49
Eureka (16-9)
Class 5 District 5 
22
Eureka Final
Odessa (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Excelsior Springs (1-23)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Excelsior Springs Final
Farmington (11-11)
Class 4 District 2 
69
Festus (17-6)
Class 4 District 2 
73
Festus Final
Hazelwood West (14-9)
Class 5 District 3 
47
Fox (11-13)
Class 5 District 1 
58
Arnold Final
St. Charles West (7-15)
Class 4 District 7 
56
Francis Howell North (3-22)
Class 5 District 3 
50
St. Charles Final
Parkway Central (18-5)
Class 4 District 5 
39
Ft. Zumwalt North (17-8)
Class 5 District 2 
30
O'fallon Final
Moberly (13-9)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Fulton (3-21)
Class 4 District 8 
33
Fulton Final
Pleasant Hill (6-16)
Class 4 District 12 
31
Harrisonville (12-12)
Class 4 District 12 
51
Harrisonville Final
Rolla (8-16)
Class 4 District 11 
73
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (9-13)
Class 3 District 14 
36
Smith-Cotton/McDonald's Girls Classic,  Sedalia Final
Ursuline Academy (11-12)
Class 5 District 6 
23
Incarnate Word Academy (22-4)
Class 4 District 7 
73
St. Louis Final
Pacific (21-4)
Class 4 District 6 
44
Jefferson City (21-3)
Class 5 District 8 
48
Jefferson City Final
Hazelwood Central (10-14)
Class 5 District 3 
41
Lafayette (Wildwood) (17-7)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Wildwood Final
Rosati-Kain (2-22)
Class 4 District 4 
37
Liberty (Wentzville) (11-14)
Class 4 District 8 
54
Lake St. Louis Final
Parkway North (23-5)
Class 4 District 5 
66
Lindbergh (9-15)
Class 5 District 7 
38
St. Louis Final
McCluer North (19-8)
Class 5 District 3 
62
Marquette (15-13)
Class 5 District 5 
47
Chesterfield Final
Kirksville (1-21)
Class 4 District 16 
30
Marshall (18-5)
Class 4 District 13 
47
Marshall Final
Webster Groves (15-10)
Class 5 District 7 
72
McCluer (12-17)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Florissant Final
Riverview Gardens (st louis, MO)
 
36
Mehlville (3-18)
Class 5 District 7 
50
St. Louis Final
Riverview Gardens (6-16)
Class 4 District 7 
36
Mehlville (3-18)
Class 5 District 7 
50
St. Louis Final
Hannibal (7-16)
Class 4 District 8 
52
Mexico (10-13)
Class 4 District 8 
70
Mexico Final
McDonald County (7-17)
Class 4 District 10 
31
Monett (5-17)
Class 4 District 10 
39
Monett Final
Smith-Cotton (6-18)
Class 5 District 9 
35
Nevada (9-15)
Class 4 District 12 
53
Nevada Final
Ritenour (8-17)
Class 5 District 4 
53
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-23)
Class 5 District 1 
59
Cedar Hill Final
Westminster Christian Academy (4-21)
Class 4 District 5 
36
Notre Dame (St. Louis) (9-15)
Class 4 District 3 
27
St. Louis Final
Grain Valley (18-4)
Class 4 District 13 
64
Oak Grove (11-13)
Class 4 District 13 
39
Oak Grove Final
Rockwood Summit (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
52
Oakville (13-9)
Class 5 District 7 
54
St. Louis Final
Excelsior Springs (1-23)
Class 4 District 15 
27
Odessa (15-8)
Class 4 District 13 
50
Odessa Final
Sullivan (17-8)
Class 4 District 6 
56
Owensville (9-17)
Class 4 District 11 
28
Owensville Final
Pattonville (15-10)
Class 5 District 3 
55
Parkway South (15-14)
Class 5 District 6 
52
Manchester Final
St. Charles (18-6)
Class 4 District 7 
58
Parkway West (5-19)
Class 4 District 6 
23
Ballwin Final
Northwest (Cedar Hill) (3-23)
Class 5 District 1 
59
Ritenour (8-17)
Class 5 District 4 
53
St. Louis Final
Blue Springs (6-18)
Class 5 District 9 
32
Rock Bridge (20-5)
Class 5 District 9 
55
Columbia Final
Hazelwood East (4-20)
Class 5 District 4 
23
Seckman (10-13)
Class 5 District 1 
41
Imperial Final
St. Teresa's Academy (10-12)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Smithville (18-7)
Class 4 District 15 
51
Smithville Final
St. Dominic (15-9)
Class 4 District 8 
31
St. Joseph's Academy (16-7)
Class 5 District 4 
38
St. Louis Final
Warrensburg (14-9)
Class 4 District 12 
27
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (21-3)
Class 4 District 15 
71
Kansas City Final
Holt (11-13)
Class 5 District 8 
46
Troy Buchanan (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
44
Troy Final
North County (19-6)
Class 4 District 2 
39
Union (7-19)
Class 4 District 6 
26
Union Final
Ladue Horton Watkins (15-7)
Class 5 District 4 
50
Visitation Academy (11-14)
Class 4 District 5 
46
St. Louis Final
Joplin (6-19)
Class 5 District 12 
34
Waynesville (18-6)
Class 5 District 10 
57
Waynesville Final
McCluer (12-17)
Class 4 District 7 
32
Webster Groves (15-10)
Class 5 District 7 
72
Webster Groves Final
Parkview (6-18)
Class 5 District 11 
36
West Plains (17-9)
Class 4 District 9 
65
West Plains Final
Van Horn (9-10)
Class 4 District 14 
Heritage Christian (Olathe, KS)
 
Olathe, KS 6:00 PM
Schlage (Kansas City , KS)
 
Notre Dame de Sion (7-13)
Class 4 District 14 
Kansas City 7:00 PM
Hazelwood East (4-20)
Class 5 District 4 
Oakville (13-9)
Class 5 District 7 
St. Louis TBD
East (Kansas City) (6-16)
Class 4 District 14 
Sumner (6-7)
Class 3 District 6 
St. Louis 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.