2016-2017 Boys Basketball

1 Advance (21-6)
Class 1 District 2 
110
8 Marquand-Zion (1-23)
Class 1 District 2 
19
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
4 Oak Ridge (10-14)
Class 1 District 2 
61
5 Richland (Essex) (5-18)
Class 1 District 2 
44
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
2 Bell City (11-13)
Class 1 District 2 
58
7 Leopold (3-21)
Class 1 District 2 
35
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
3 Zalma (13-12)
Class 1 District 2 
74
6 Delta (3-20)
Class 1 District 2 
51
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Advance Final
1 Hermitage (25-3)
Class 1 District 7 
91
8 Humansville (5-21)
Class 1 District 7 
47
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Lakeland (14-11)
Class 1 District 7 
75
5 Weaubleau (10-16)
Class 1 District 7 
62
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
2 Wheatland (20-6)
Class 1 District 7 
79
7 Climax Springs (3-22)
Class 1 District 7 
51
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
3 Macks Creek (13-14)
Class 1 District 7 
51
6 Halfway (8-17)
Class 1 District 7 
47
Class 1 District 7 Tournament, Halfway Final
4 Madison (9-16)
Class 1 District 10 
49
5 Community (7-19)
Class 1 District 10 
36
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
2 Wellsville-Middletown (16-9)
Class 1 District 10 
90
7 Missouri School for the Deaf (11-7)
Class 1 District 10 
56
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
3 North Shelby (10-15)
Class 1 District 10 
64
6 Marion County (5-19)
Class 1 District 10 
44
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final
1 Mercer (21-5)
Class 1 District 14 
59
8 Albany (1-21)
Class 1 District 14 
13
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
4 North Harrison (11-15)
Class 1 District 14 
53
5 Newtown-Harris (7-17)
Class 1 District 14 
27
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
2 Worth County (19-7)
Class 1 District 14 
56
7 Gilman City with North Daviess (10-17)
Class 1 District 14 
43
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
3 Pattonsburg (13-13)
Class 1 District 14 
65
6 Cainsville (8-16)
Class 1 District 14 
41
Class 1 District 14 Tournament, Eagleville Final
1 Jefferson (Conception) with South Nodaway (19-7)
Class 1 District 16 
63
8 West Nodaway (4-21)
Class 1 District 16 
25
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
4 Nodaway-Holt (13-12)
Class 1 District 16 
38
5 Rock Port (8-15)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
2 Mound City with Craig (15-11)
Class 1 District 16 
69
7 Northeast Nodaway (11-15)
Class 1 District 16 
45
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
3 South Nodaway (14-10)
Class 1 District 16 
56
6 North Nodaway (13-14)
Class 1 District 16 
35
Class 1 District 16 Tournament, Mound City Final
1 Thayer (25-3)
Class 2 District 3 
61
4 Neelyville (16-11)
Class 2 District 3 
39
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
2 Ellington (22-5)
Class 2 District 3 
62
6 Van Buren (13-12)
Class 2 District 3 
47
Class 2 District 3 Tournament, Van Buren Final
1 Hartville (22-5)
Class 2 District 4 
87
8 Norwood (7-18)
Class 2 District 4 
39
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
4 Plato (18-11)
Class 2 District 4 
64
5 Sparta (14-13)
Class 2 District 4 
51
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
2 Mansfield (21-6)
Class 2 District 4 
76
7 Gainesville (9-18)
Class 2 District 4 
28
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
3 Fordland (18-9)
Class 2 District 4 
58
6 Seymour (10-16)
Class 2 District 4 
52
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final 1 OT
1 McKinley Classical Leadership (17-7)
Class 2 District 5 
74
8 Crossroads College Preparatory (1-20)
Class 2 District 5 
30
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
4 Crystal City (7-18)
Class 2 District 5 
39
5 New Haven (7-19)
Class 2 District 5 
49
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
2 Elsberry (10-15)
Class 2 District 5 
54
7 Silex (2-23)
Class 2 District 5 
36
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
3 Barat Academy (12-14)
Class 2 District 5 
71
6 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science (1-16)
Class 2 District 5 
43
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 Newburg (19-7)
Class 2 District 9 
59
8 Vienna (6-20)
Class 2 District 9 
35
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
4 Crocker (17-12)
Class 2 District 9 
58
5 Stoutland (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
53
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
2 Iberia (18-7)
Class 2 District 9 
69
7 Laquey (6-19)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
3 Richland (12-13)
Class 2 District 9 
76
6 Belle (10-15)
Class 2 District 9 
57
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Central (Park Hills) (20-8)
Class 3 District 3 
68
5 St. Pius X (Festus) (9-17)
Class 3 District 3 
59
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
2 West County (23-5)
Class 3 District 3 
75
3 Steelville (21-6)
Class 3 District 3 
60
Class 3 District 3 Tournament, Park Hills Final
1 Whitfield (17-9)
Class 3 District 4 
75
8 Bayless (3-22)
Class 3 District 4 
34
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
4 Principia (8-15)
Class 3 District 4 
67
5 Herculaneum (10-14)
Class 3 District 4 
37
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
2 Hancock (21-3)
Class 3 District 4 
60
7 Bishop DuBourg (5-19)
Class 3 District 4 
17
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
3 Valley Park (16-7)
Class 3 District 4 
67
6 John F. Kennedy (9-16)
Class 3 District 4 
38
Class 3 District 4 Tournament, Valley Park Final
1 Transportation and Law (15-10)
Class 3 District 6 
74
8 Sumner (7-12)
Class 3 District 6 
33
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
4 North Technical (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
68
5 McCluer South-Berkeley (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
73
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
2 Duchesne (17-9)
Class 3 District 6 
48
7 Lutheran North (13-13)
Class 3 District 6 
52
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
3 Trinity Catholic (17-8)
Class 3 District 6 
60
6 Orchard Farm (12-11)
Class 3 District 6 
68
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Monroe City (25-3)
Class 3 District 8 
63
8 Macon (1-21)
Class 3 District 8 
32
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
4 Highland (11-13)
Class 3 District 8 
57
5 Palmyra (11-16)
Class 3 District 8 
58
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final 1 OT
2 Hallsville (20-6)
Class 3 District 8 
82
7 Mark Twain (9-16)
Class 3 District 8 
59
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
3 Clark County (21-4)
Class 3 District 8 
57
6 Centralia (5-19)
Class 3 District 8 
41
Class 3 District 8 Tournament, Palmyra Final
1 Mountain Grove (24-2)
Class 3 District 10 
73
8 Houston (5-20)
Class 3 District 10 
38
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
4 Conway (14-11)
Class 3 District 10 
66
5 Cabool (15-11)
Class 3 District 10 
53
Class 3 District 10 Tournament, Cabool Final
Troy Buchanan (11-11)
Class 5 District 8 
36
DeSmet (10-15)
Class 5 District 6 
54
St. Louis Final
Lutheran South (14-10)
Class 4 District 3 
55
John Burroughs (7-16)
Class 4 District 5 
54
St. Louis Final
Fox (5-15)
Class 5 District 1 
37
Kirkwood (10-12)
Class 5 District 6 
81
Kirkwood Final
Sheldon (14-11)
Class 1 District 6 
60
Miami (7-17)
Class 1 District 6 
53
Districts,  Drexel Final
Gateway (11-10)
Class 4 District 3 
40
Vashon (20-3)
Class 4 District 4 
89
St. Louis Final
Warrenton (17-6)
Class 4 District 8 
62
Washington (12-12)
Class 5 District 5 
56
Washington Final 2 OT



Processing. Please wait.