North Technical High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 6


Last Game
2/24 vs North Technical  
Varsity:   Loss 44 - 62

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Bank of Old Monroe Tournament    
 »  11/28 Ft. Zumwalt East   (2-24) W   63 - 12  
 »  11/30 Elsberry   (13-15) W   56 - 14  
 »  12/2 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (10-18) W   60 - 46  
12/5 at Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   46 - 38  
12/5 at Villa Duchesne   (9-13)    
12/7 Riverview Gardens   (6-18) W   64 - 31  
12/7 Riverview Gardens   (6-18)    
12/9 at Visitation Academy   (12-15) L   48 - 54  
12/9 at Visitation Academy   (12-15)    
12/14 at Whitfield   (25-8) L   35 - 48  
12/14 at Whitfield   (25-8)    
12/26-28 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  12/27 Francis Howell Central   (18-8) L   38 - 47  
 »  12/28 Timberland   (11-14) W   54 - 46  
 »  12/29 St. Charles West   (7-17) W   39 - 28  
1/6 Hazelwood Central   (11-15) W   44 - 43  
1/6 Hazelwood Central   (11-15)    
1/10 at McCluer   (13-19) W   54 - 45  
1/10 at McCluer   (13-19)    
1/12 at Belleville Althoff   L   42 - 78  
1/12 at Belleville Althoff      
1/19 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (5-10) W   69 - 26  
1/19 Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science   (5-10)    
1/23 at Cardinal Ritter   (18-7) L   34 - 49  
1/23 at Cardinal Ritter   (18-7)    
1/26-28 Eldon Tournament    
 »  1/26 Fox JV   W   52 - 25  
 »  1/27 Marquette   (16-14) W   60 - 59  
 »  1/28 California   (23-6) L   42 - 44  
2/1 Jennings   (11-13) W   55 - 39  
2/1 at Jennings   (11-13) L   27 - 32  
2/1 Jennings   (11-13)    
2/7 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21) W   66 - 7  
2/7 Normandy Collaborative   (0-21)    
2/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-14) W   34 - 32  
2/10 at Notre Dame de Sion   (10-14)    
2/11 at St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14) W   56 - 54  
2/11 at St. Teresa's Academy   (10-14)    
2/13 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10) W   53 - 38  
2/13 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10)    
2/14 at St. Dominic   (16-10)    
2/15 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (10-18) W   40 - 21  
2/15 Lift for Life Academy Charter   (10-18)    
2/17 Clayton   (23-5) L   37 - 57  
2/17 Clayton   (23-5)    
2/20-24 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/20 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10) W   65 - 39  
 »  2/23 Orchard Farm   (18-11) W   62 - 44  
 »  2/24 Lutheran North   (23-9) L   44 - 62