Lutheran North High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 3


Last Game
3/10 vs Lutheran North  
Varsity:   Win 61 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/28-12/2 Lutheran SC Tournament    
11/28-30 Metro League JV Basketball Tournament    
 »  11/28 Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   44 - 40  
 »  11/29 Timberland   (11-14) W   55 - 49  
 »  11/29 Visitation Academy   (12-15) L   28 - 46  
 »  11/30 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   56 - 51  
 »  11/30 Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22) L   34 - 49  
 »  12/2 MICDS   (23-3) L   58 - 60  
12/6 at Ritenour   (9-18) W   55 - 51  
12/6 at Ritenour   (9-18) W   40 - 35  
12/9 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10) W   76 - 27  
12/9 McCluer South-Berkeley   (8-10) W   38 - 8  
12/12 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   48 - 56  
12/12 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   21 - 49  
12/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22) W   63 - 35  
12/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (5-22) L   17 - 33  
12/27-29 St. Dominic Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/27 Timberland   (11-14) W   51 - 43  
 »  12/28 Francis Howell Central   (18-8) L   42 - 45  
 »  12/29 Lutheran St. Charles   (20-9) W   59 - 45  
1/3 Jennings   (11-13) W   54 - 46  
1/3 Jennings   (11-13) L   22 - 39  
1/6 MICDS   (23-3) L   63 - 66 (1 OT)  
1/6 MICDS   (23-3) L   19 - 44  
1/10 Whitfield   (25-8) L   63 - 74  
1/10 Whitfield   (25-8) L   24 - 26  
1/17 at Duchesne   (6-18) W   48 - 31  
1/17 at Duchesne   (6-18) W   34 - 20  
1/19 at Metro East Lutheran   W   57 - 29  
1/19 at Metro East Lutheran   L   36 - 46  
1/20 Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   58 - 43  
1/20 Villa Duchesne   (9-13) W   33 - 24  
1/25-28 Villa Duchesne Queen of Hearts Tournament    
 »  1/26 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (10-17) W   67 - 48  
 »  1/27 Metro   (21-8) W   37 - 31  
 »  1/28 Whitfield   (25-8) L   49 - 58  
1/31 at Hazelwood West   (16-10) L   46 - 58  
1/31 at Hazelwood West   (16-10) L   25 - 44  
2/4 at Lutheran South   (20-9) W   92 - 62  
2/4 at Lutheran South   (20-9) L   9 - 43  
2/6 Clayton   (23-5) L   50 - 60  
2/6 Clayton   (23-5) L   34 - 37  
2/9 Principia   (21-7) W   53 - 49  
2/9 Principia   (21-7) W   38 - 17  
2/13 at McCluer   (13-19) W   69 - 52  
2/13 at McCluer   (13-19) L   23 - 24  
2/16 at John Burroughs   (10-15) W   70 - 37  
2/16 at John Burroughs   (10-15) W   31 - 18  
2/20-24 Class 3 District 6 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Transportation and Law   (6-14) W   78 - 12  
 »  2/23 Trinity Catholic   (12-13) W   56 - 19  
 »  2/24 North Technical   (20-8) W   62 - 44  
3/1-11 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/1 Cardinal Ritter   (18-7) W   59 - 52  
 »  3/4 Clark County   (26-3) W   64 - 52  
 »  3/9 Strafford   (33-0) L   47 - 80  
 »  3/10 Trenton   (27-5) W   61 - 56