Tipton High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule Class 2 District 14


Last Game
2/22 vs Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 49 - 50

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Chilhowee   (1-16) W   64 - 2  Matchup
11/22 Chilhowee   (1-16)    Matchup
11/28-12/3 Tipton Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/29 Chamois   (9-18) W   41 - 27  Matchup
 »  12/1 Macks Creek   (19-8) W   51 - 34  Matchup
 »  12/3 New Bloomfield   (23-7) L   55 - 63  Matchup
12/5 California   (23-6) L   23 - 59  Matchup
12/5 California   (23-6)    Matchup
12/12 Windsor   (15-14) W   44 - 34  Matchup
12/12 Windsor   (15-14) W   17 - 9  Matchup
12/13 Versailles   (0-24) W   71 - 17  Matchup
12/13 Versailles   (0-24) W   17 - 6  Matchup
12/15 at Cole Camp   (21-6) W   62 - 60 (1 OT)  Matchup
12/15 at Cole Camp   (21-6)    Matchup
12/20 at Knob Noster   (6-19) W   57 - 28  Matchup
12/20 at Knob Noster   (6-19)    Matchup
12/22 at Adrian   (30-2) L   21 - 53  Matchup
12/22 at Adrian   (30-2)    Matchup
12/28 Kingsville   (15-12) W   67 - 35  Matchup
1/2-7 New Franklin Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/2 Pilot Grove   (11-14) L   51 - 52  Matchup
 »  1/4 Fayette   (7-20) W   70 - 49  Matchup
 »  1/7 Sturgeon   (12-15) L   39 - 44  Matchup
1/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) W   68 - 47  Matchup
1/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) W   66 - 47  Matchup
1/12 at Lincoln   (13-15) W   80 - 39  Matchup
1/12 at Lincoln   (13-15)    Matchup
1/16 at Green Ridge   (2-19) W   79 - 27  Matchup
1/16 at Green Ridge   (2-19)    Matchup
1/19 at Otterville   (10-17) W   75 - 38  Matchup
1/19 at Otterville   (10-17)    Matchup
1/23 Smithton   (10-15) W   67 - 49  Matchup
1/23 Smithton   (10-15)    Matchup
1/27 Stover   (8-17) W   62 - 60  Matchup
1/27 Stover   (8-17) W   62 - 60  Matchup
1/27 Stover   (8-17)    Matchup
1/30 at Sacred Heart   (17-10) W   51 - 32  Matchup
1/30 at Sacred Heart   (17-10)    Matchup
2/3-11 Kaysinger Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/4 Otterville   (10-17) W   55 - 22  Matchup
 »  2/7 Smithton   (10-15) W   64 - 32  Matchup
 »  2/10 Sacred Heart   (17-10) W   44 - 40  Matchup
2/17 at La Monte   (7-18) W   77 - 31  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Lincoln   (13-15) W   63 - 31  Matchup
 »  2/22 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (13-15) L   49 - 50  Matchup