Jackson High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 1


Last Game
3/11 vs St. Joseph's Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 44

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 Kelly   (8-14)    Matchup
11/21 Kelly   (8-14)    Matchup
11/22 at Farmington   (12-12) W   59 - 34  Matchup
11/22 at Farmington   (12-12)    Matchup
11/22 at Farmington   (12-12)    Matchup
11/26 at St. James   (27-1) L   41 - 46  Matchup
11/26 at St. James   (27-1)    Matchup
11/28-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  11/28 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   48 - 35  Matchup
 »  11/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9) W   60 - 52  Matchup
11/29-12/1 Cape Central JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/1 Dexter   (23-9) W   51 - 46  Matchup
12/6 at Naylor   (19-9) W   57 - 30  Matchup
12/6 at Naylor   (19-9)    Matchup
12/12 Kennett   (16-13) W   41 - 19  Matchup
12/12 Kennett   (16-13)    Matchup
12/18-22 Kelso Supply Holiday Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/18 Meadow Heights   (4-19) W   78 - 16  Matchup
 »  12/19 Sikeston   (12-16) W   53 - 31  Matchup
 »  12/21 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) W   54 - 34  Matchup
1/6 Webster Groves   (17-12) L   54 - 62  Matchup
1/6 Webster Groves   (17-12)    Matchup
1/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15) W   64 - 27  Matchup
1/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15)    Matchup
1/12 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15)    Matchup
1/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9) L   41 - 50  Matchup
1/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9)    Matchup
1/19 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (16-9)    Matchup
1/21 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14) W   51 - 41  Matchup
1/21 at Cor Jesu Academy   (13-14)    Matchup
1/23-27 Lindbergh Flyer Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/23 Sullivan   (19-9) W   44 - 38  Matchup
 »  1/24 Soldan International Studies   (12-13) W   72 - 41  Matchup
 »  1/26 MICDS   (23-3) W   48 - 39  Matchup
2/2 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   59 - 51  Matchup
2/2 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) L   29 - 34  Matchup
2/4 Pacific   (23-5) L   34 - 42  Matchup
2/4 Pacific   (23-5)    Matchup
2/6 Sikeston   (12-16) W   61 - 37  Matchup
2/6 Sikeston   (12-16) W   38 - 17  Matchup
2/9 at Nerinx Hall   (15-11) W   68 - 51  Matchup
2/9 at Nerinx Hall   (15-11)    Matchup
2/9 at Nerinx Hall   (15-11)    Matchup
2/11 at Parkway South   (16-15) W   51 - 46  Matchup
2/11 at Parkway South   (16-15)    Matchup
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) W   47 - 45  Matchup
2/13 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) W   55 - 39  Matchup
2/18 at Rockbridge High School   L   52 - 75  Matchup
2/18 at Rockbridge High School      Matchup
2/20 Dexter   (23-9) L   53 - 62  Matchup
2/20 Dexter   (23-9) W   50 - 49  Matchup
2/25-3/2 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/27 Seckman   (11-15) W   47 - 32  Matchup
 »  3/2 Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   65 - 30  Matchup
3/8-18 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (17-11) W   69 - 44  Matchup
 »  3/11 St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) L   36 - 44  Matchup