Oran High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
3/10 vs Scotland County  
Varsity:   Loss 41 - 49

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/21 at Malden   (19-6) W   75 - 44  
11/21 at Malden   (19-6) W   41 - 8  
11/22 Scott County Central   (17-12) W   80 - 64  
11/22 Scott County Central   (17-12)    
12/5-10 Lady Devil Invitational    
 »  12/5 Scott City   (1-21) W   97 - 25  
 »  12/7 Chaffee   (18-10) W   81 - 46  
 »  12/10 Puxico   (22-7) W   85 - 41  
12/12 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-13) W   100 - 13  
12/12 Central (New Madrid County)   (10-13)    
12/15 Meadow Heights   (4-20) W   80 - 36  
12/15 Meadow Heights   (4-20)    
1/2-5 Delta New Years Invitational Tournament    
 »  1/2 Meadow Heights   (4-20) W   87 - 50  
 »  1/4 St. Vincent   (15-10) W   65 - 33  
 »  1/5 Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) W   64 - 62 (1 OT)  
1/7 vs Twin Rivers   (16-14) W   73 - 63  
1/9-14 Scott-Mississippi Conference Tournament    
 »  1/9 Scott City   (1-21) W   95 - 15  
 »  1/11 Chaffee   (18-10) W   54 - 37  
 »  1/12 Scott County Central   (17-12) W   78 - 60  
1/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) L   49 - 78  
1/16 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8)    
1/19 at Delta   (11-14) W   75 - 30  
1/19 at Delta   (11-14)    
1/23 at Chaffee   (18-10) W   62 - 22  
1/23 at Chaffee   (18-10) L   26 - 42  
1/26 at Kelly   (8-14) W   64 - 31  
1/26 at Kelly   (8-14)    
1/28 vs Naylor   (19-9) L   52 - 53  
2/2 at Charleston   (17-11) W   82 - 45  
2/2 at Charleston   (17-11)    
2/6 at Woodland   (10-15) W   68 - 32  
2/6 at Woodland   (10-15)    
2/9 East Prairie   (3-17) W   83 - 29  
2/9 East Prairie   (3-17) W   40 - 32  
2/13 at St. Vincent   (15-10) W   62 - 48  
2/13 at St. Vincent   (15-10)    
2/15 at Dexter   (23-9) L   57 - 73  
2/15 at Dexter   (23-9) L   33 - 50  
2/16 Scott City   (1-21) W   86 - 22  
2/16 Scott City   (1-21)    
2/18-23 Class 2 District 2 Tournament    
 »  2/18 Scott City   (1-21) W   71 - 13  
 »  2/20 Bismarck   (10-14) W   88 - 41  
 »  2/23 Chaffee   (18-10) W   62 - 48  
3/1-11 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/1 Puxico   (22-7) W   73 - 54  
 »  3/4 Neelyville   (22-5) W   72 - 69  
 »  3/9 Adrian   (30-2) L   46 - 54  
 »  3/10 Scotland County   (28-2) L   41 - 49