2016-2017 Girls Basketball


To be determined
 
0
Scott County Central (15-11)
Class 1 District 1 
1
Class 1 District 1 Tournament, Sikeston Forfeit
To be determined
 
0
Delta (10-13)
Class 1 District 2 
1
Class 1 District 2 Tournament, Delta Forfeit
1 Bronaugh (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
42
3 Drexel (16-12)
Class 1 District 6 
38
Class 1 District 6 Tournament, Drexel Final
1 Leeton (26-2)
Class 1 District 8 
66
3 Kingsville (15-12)
Class 1 District 8 
31
Class 1 District 8 Tournament, Leeton Final
2 St. Elizabeth (16-12)
Class 1 District 9 
46
4 Prairie Home (22-8)
Class 1 District 9 
49
Class 1 District 9 Tournament, Bunceton Final
1 Community (18-9)
Class 1 District 10 
38
2 Madison (16-10)
Class 1 District 10 
43
Class 1 District 10 Tournament, Madison Final 1 OT
1 Green City (19-5)
Class 1 District 11 
53
3 Linn County (10-17)
Class 1 District 11 
22
Class 1 District 11 Tournament, Green City Final
1 Orrick (21-5)
Class 1 District 13 
51
2 Southwest (Livingston County) (18-8)
Class 1 District 13 
62
Class 1 District 13 Tournament, Orrick Final
1 DeKalb (20-8)
Class 1 District 15 
22
3 King City (15-11)
Class 1 District 15 
24
Class 1 District 15 Tournament, St. Joseph Final
1 Gainesville (28-1)
Class 2 District 4 
42
3 Hartville (19-10)
Class 2 District 4 
37
Class 2 District 4 Tournament, Sparta Final
1 New Haven (20-7)
Class 2 District 5 
49
3 Elsberry (13-15)
Class 2 District 5 
24
Class 2 District 5 Tournament, New Haven Final
1 New Bloomfield (22-6)
Class 2 District 8 
62
2 Eugene (17-12)
Class 2 District 8 
59
Class 2 District 8 Tournament, Sturgeon Final
1 Newburg (24-4)
Class 2 District 9 
54
2 Richland (17-10)
Class 2 District 9 
42
Class 2 District 9 Tournament, Laquey Final
1 Blue Eye (20-6)
Class 2 District 11 
41
3 Crane (14-15)
Class 2 District 11 
47
Class 2 District 11 Tournament, Galena Final
1 Purdy (24-2)
Class 2 District 12 
48
2 Pierce City (24-4)
Class 2 District 12 
57
Class 2 District 12 Tournament, Sarcoxie Final
1 Mid-Buchanan (22-5)
Class 2 District 16 
70
3 Stanberry (23-5)
Class 2 District 16 
54
Class 2 District 16 Tournament, Faucett Final
1 Cardinal Ritter (18-6)
Class 3 District 5 
39
2 Metro (21-8)
Class 3 District 5 
31
Class 3 District 5 Tournament, St. Louis Final
1 Lutheran North (20-8)
Class 3 District 6 
62
2 North Technical (20-8)
Class 3 District 6 
44
Class 3 District 6 Tournament, St. Charles Final
1 Lutheran St. Charles (20-8)
Class 3 District 7 
62
2 North Callaway (19-9)
Class 3 District 7 
60
Class 3 District 7 Tournament, Montgomery City Final 1 OT
1 St. James (27-1)
Class 3 District 9 
29
3 Southern Boone (23-5)
Class 3 District 9 
41
Class 3 District 9 Tournament, Jefferson City Final
1 Strafford (29-0)
Class 3 District 11 
69
2 Clever (21-7)
Class 3 District 11 
41
Class 3 District 11 Tournament, Fair Grove Final
1 O'Hara (16-10)
Class 3 District 14 
56
2 Southeast (18-5)
Class 3 District 14 
69
Class 3 District 14 Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Lawson (16-11)
Class 3 District 15 
40
2 Richmond (13-14)
Class 3 District 15 
26
Class 3 District 15 Tournament, Higginsville Final
Nevada (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
35
Center (16-6)
Class 4 District 14 
47
Kansas City Final
Principia (21-6)
Class 3 District 4 
49
Clayton (20-4)
Class 4 District 4 
58
Affton Tournament,  Affton Final
Hogan Prep Academy Charter (9-15)
Class 3 District 14 
34
Fox (12-13)
Class 5 District 1 
47
Eldon Tournament,  Eldon Final
Parkway Central (18-6)
Class 4 District 5 
34
Francis Howell Central (18-7)
Class 5 District 2 
41
St. Charles Final
Troy Buchanan (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
59
Ft. Zumwalt South (15-10)
Class 5 District 2 
61
St. Peters Final
Francis Howell North (4-22)
Class 5 District 3 
60
Ft. Zumwalt West (8-17)
Class 5 District 2 
58
O'fallon Final
Webster Groves (15-11)
Class 5 District 7 
50
Kirkwood (22-3)
Class 5 District 6 
59
Kirkwood Final
Blue Springs South (18-7)
Class 5 District 9 
57
Lee's Summit (11-13)
Class 5 District 13 
34
Lee's Summit Final
Central (St. Joseph) (16-7)
Class 5 District 16 
46
Liberty (14-11)
Class 5 District 15 
50
Liberty Final
Kearney (15-10)
Class 4 District 15 
48
Liberty North (8-16)
Class 5 District 15 
29
Liberty Final
Fulton (3-23)
Class 4 District 8 
33
Mexico (11-13)
Class 4 District 8 
49
Mexico Final
Center (16-6)
Class 4 District 14 
47
Nevada (9-16)
Class 4 District 12 
35
Nevada Final
Francis Howell (13-13)
Class 5 District 5 
35
Timberland (11-13)
Class 5 District 2 
34
Wentzville Final
Smith-Cotton (6-19)
Class 5 District 9 
40
Warrensburg (15-9)
Class 4 District 12 
49
Warrensburg Final
St. Francis Borgia (15-10)
Class 4 District 6 
42
Westminster Christian Academy (5-21)
Class 4 District 5 
52
Chesterfield Final
Troy Buchanan (7-16)
Class 5 District 8 
Fort Zumwalt South (St.Peters, MO)
 
St.Peters, MO 5:30 PM
Jennings (10-12)
Class 4 District 7 
McCluer (12-18)
Class 4 District 7 
Florissant 5:30 PM



Processing. Please wait.