Dexter High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule 3rd Place Class 4


Last Game
3/17 vs Carl Junction  
Varsity:   Win 47 - 38

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/25 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) L   36 - 61  
11/25 at St. Joseph's Academy   (20-10) W   34 - 27  
11/26 vs Kirkwood   (28-3) L   28 - 58  
11/26 vs Kirkwood   (28-3) L   27 - 38  
11/28-12/2 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  11/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15) W   76 - 61  
 »  11/29 Sikeston   (12-16) W   81 - 50  
 »  12/1 Jackson   (22-7) L   46 - 51  
12/8-10 "SEMO Border Challenge"    
 »  12/8 Ingomar High School   L   41 - 54  
 »  12/9 Earle High School   L   52 - 61  
 »  12/10 Lewisburg High Schol   W   55 - 30  
12/17-22 Twin Rivers Lady Royals Classic    
 »  12/17 Clearwater   (2-17) W   82 - 11  
 »  12/19 Greenville   (6-17) W   78 - 16  
 »  12/21 Kennett   (16-13) W   74 - 50  
 »  12/22 Neelyville   (22-5) W   67 - 58  
1/9 at Kennett   (16-13) W   68 - 29  
1/9 at Kennett   (16-13) W   42 - 10  
1/12 at Neelyville   (22-5) L   67 - 75  
1/12 at Neelyville   (22-5) W   44 - 42  
1/16 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) W   47 - 38  
1/16 at Central (Park Hills)   (21-8) L   44 - 49  
1/21 vs Parkway South   (16-15) W   56 - 45  
1/21 vs Parkway South   (16-15) L   31 - 33  
1/26 Sikeston   (12-16) W   72 - 51  
1/26 Sikeston   (12-16) W   58 - 20  
1/28 vs Incarnate Word Academy   (28-4) L   38 - 72  
1/31 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) L   46 - 69  
1/31 at Saxony Lutheran   (22-8) W   45 - 30  
2/2 Naylor   (19-9) W   62 - 51  
2/2 Naylor   (19-9) W   52 - 16  
2/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-9) W   63 - 56  
2/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (17-9) L   39 - 51  
2/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15) W   64 - 39  
2/9 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-15) W   23 - 11  
2/13 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   82 - 50  
2/13 at Poplar Bluff   (12-15) W   53 - 43  
2/15 Oran   (27-5) W   73 - 57  
2/15 Oran   (27-5) W   50 - 33  
2/16 Farmington   (12-12) W   60 - 30  
2/16 Farmington   (12-12) W   50 - 35  
2/20 at Jackson   (22-7) W   62 - 53  
2/20 at Jackson   (22-7) L   49 - 50  
2/25-3/2 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
 »  2/28 Ste. Genevieve   (21-8) W   74 - 66  
 »  3/2 Sikeston   (12-16) W   44 - 35  
3/7-18 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/7 Potosi   (13-15) W   72 - 30  
 »  3/11 Lutheran South   (20-9) W   81 - 63  
 »  3/16 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (26-4) L   34 - 59  
 »  3/17 Carl Junction   (27-4) W   47 - 38