New Franklin High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 14


Last Game
3/1 vs New Franklin  
Varsity:   Loss 36 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 at Fayette   (7-20) W   49 - 13  
11/28-12/3 Glasgow Tournament    
 »  11/29 Madison   (16-11) W   40 - 35  
 »  12/1 Glasgow   (17-11) W   45 - 42  
 »  12/3 Westran   (21-8) W   32 - 29  
12/5 Harrisburg   (5-17)    
12/5 Harrisburg   (5-17) L   18 - 56  
12/6 at Slater   (4-19) W   62 - 36  
12/6 at Slater   (4-19)    
12/9 at Madison   (16-11) L   37 - 45  
12/9 at Madison   (16-11)    
12/12 at Slater   (4-19)    
12/13 Northeast (Cairo)   (22-6) W   51 - 41  
12/13 Northeast (Cairo)   (22-6)    
12/15 vs Tuscumbia   (5-20) W   55 - 19  
12/19 Fayette   (7-20)    
12/19 at Northeast (Cairo)   (22-6)    
1/2-7 New Franklin 88th Annual    
 »  1/2 Fayette   (7-20) W   51 - 22  
 »  1/5 Pilot Grove   (11-14) W   55 - 49 (1 OT)  
 »  1/7 Westran   (21-8) W   46 - 35  
1/9 at Slater   (4-19)    
1/9 Slater   (4-19)    
1/10 at Pilot Grove   (11-14) W   68 - 49  
1/10 at Pilot Grove   (11-14)    
1/13 Sturgeon   (12-15) L   43 - 45  
1/13 Sturgeon   (12-15)    
1/17 Salisbury   (14-12) L   49 - 53  
1/17 Salisbury   (14-12)    
1/20 Glasgow   (17-11) L   30 - 33  
1/20 Glasgow   (17-11)    
1/23-28 Sturgeon Tournament    
 »  1/23 Sturgeon   (12-15) W   47 - 40  
 »  1/25 Paris   (21-6) L   31 - 43  
 »  1/27 Westran   (21-8) L   26 - 31 (1 OT)  
1/31 at Sturgeon   (12-15) W   45 - 34  
1/31 at Sturgeon   (12-15)    
2/2 Jamestown   (6-20) W   63 - 30  
2/6 Pilot Grove   (11-14) W   57 - 45  
2/6 Fayette   (7-20)    
2/6 Pilot Grove   (11-14)    
2/7 Slater   (4-19) W   61 - 27  
2/7 Slater   (4-19)    
2/8 Pilot Grove   (11-14)    
2/10 at Glasgow   (17-11) W   44 - 41  
2/10 at Glasgow   (17-11)    
2/14 at Northeast (Cairo)   (22-6) L   38 - 53  
2/16 Madison   (16-11) L   42 - 47  
2/20-25 Class 2 District 14 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Stover   (8-17) W   56 - 39  
 »  2/22 Sacred Heart   (17-10) W   50 - 48  
 »  2/25 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (13-15) W   52 - 38  
3/1-11 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/1 Adrian   (30-2) L   36 - 60