Leeton High School

2016-2017 Girls Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 8


Last Game
3/4 vs Leeton   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 51

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/22 Stover   (8-17) W   62 - 38  Matchup
11/22 Stover   (8-17)    Matchup
11/28 Green Ridge   (2-19) W   67 - 18  Matchup
11/28 Green Ridge   (2-19)    Matchup
12/2 at Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (13-15) W   56 - 39  Matchup
12/3 at Santa Fe   (27-2)    Matchup
12/5-10 MId-State Conference Tournament    Matchup
12/5-10 MId-State Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/6 Calhoun   (5-18) W   62 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/6 Calhoun   (5-18) W   74 - 23  Matchup
 »  12/9 Kingsville   (15-12) W   60 - 30  Matchup
12/12 at Otterville   (10-17) W   65 - 43  Matchup
12/14 vs Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) W   47 - 25  Matchup
12/19 at Midway   (18-8) W   57 - 49  Matchup
12/19 at Midway   (18-8)    Matchup
1/5 at La Monte   (7-18) W   46 - 11  Matchup
1/6 Windsor   (15-14) W   53 - 31  Matchup
1/6 Windsor   (15-14) W   11 - 6  Matchup
1/9-14 Lakeland Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/9 Humansville   (9-15) W   54 - 35  Matchup
 »  1/11 Hermitage   (21-7) W   59 - 45  Matchup
1/17 at Calhoun   (5-18) W   84 - 13  Matchup
 »  1/18 Wheatland   (24-3) L   69 - 81  Matchup
1/19 Lexington   (10-16)    Matchup
1/20 Montrose   (18-9) W   61 - 38  Matchup
1/23-28 Battle on the Hardwood    Matchup
 »  1/23 La Monte   (7-18) W   60 - 26  Matchup
 »  1/25 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) L   37 - 43  Matchup
 »  1/27 Crest Ridge   (9-17) W   63 - 40  Matchup
1/31 at Wentworth Military Academy   (1-19) W   66 - 21  Matchup
2/2 Concordia   (13-14) W   62 - 46  Matchup
2/2 Concordia   (13-14)    Matchup
2/3 Kingsville   (15-12) W   71 - 28  Matchup
2/3 Kingsville   (15-12)    Matchup
2/6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (13-15)    Matchup
2/6 Sweet Springs with Malta Bend   (13-15)    Matchup
2/7 at Chilhowee   (1-16) W   58 - 12  Matchup
2/9 at Appleton City   (4-21) W   64 - 36  Matchup
2/17 Lutheran (Kansas City)   (15-12) W   54 - 34  Matchup
2/20-25 Class 1 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/20 Chilhowee   (1-16) W   48 - 6  Matchup
 »  2/22 Northwest (Hughesville)   (10-17) W   51 - 21  Matchup
 »  2/24 Kingsville   (15-12) W   66 - 31  Matchup
2/28-3/11 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/28 Wheatland   (24-3) W   63 - 54  
 »  3/4 Walnut Grove   (28-5) L   39 - 51