Ursuline Academy High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
3/5 vs Ursuline Academy  
Varsity:   Loss 39 - 54

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/29 vs Jefferson City   (14-12) L   36 - 45  
12/1-5 Northwest House Springs High School    
 »  12/1 Hazelwood Central   (21-7) L   50 - 54  
12/1 St. Charles West Warrior Invitational    
12/3-5 Timberland Tournament    
 »  12/5 Ritenour   (7-17) W   64 - 42  
 »  12/6 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-5-1) W   63 - 50  
12/10 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12) L   44 - 53  
12/10 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
12/10 St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
12/18 McCluer North   (19-11) W   47 - 44  
12/18 McCluer North   (19-11)    
12/18 McCluer North   (19-11)    
12/20-28 Visitation Tournament    
 »  12/20 Parkway North   (27-6) L   43 - 73  
 »  12/26 Visitation Academy   (13-12) W   57 - 46  
 »  12/27 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (16-13) W   57 - 53  
 »  12/28 Francis Howell   (23-5) L   54 - 64  
12/29-30 St. Joseph's Academy Tournament    
1/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17) W   57 - 35  
1/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17)    
1/5 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17)    
1/7 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
1/12 Nerinx Hall   (7-21)    
1/13 Pacific   (10-16) W   63 - 44  
1/13 Pacific   (10-16)    
1/14 Webster Groves   (18-10)    
1/15 at The Ursuline School   L   45 - 63  
1/16 vs Ursuline Academy   L   38 - 61  
1/19 at Lutheran South   (17-13)    
1/19 Lutheran South   (17-13)    
1/20 at St. Joseph's Academy   (15-12)    
1/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (20-12) L   41 - 54  
1/21 Cor Jesu Academy   (20-12)    
1/21 at Marquette   (13-11)    
1/27 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-9) L   60 - 69  
1/27 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-9)    
1/29 Visitation Academy   (13-12) L   57 - 65 (1 OT)  
1/29 Visitation Academy   (13-12)    
1/31 Battle   (13-13) L   42 - 44  
1/31 Battle   (13-13) W   54 - 32  
2/3 at St. Charles   (25-2) L   35 - 57  
2/3 at St. Charles   (25-2)    
2/3 St. Charles   (25-2)    
2/4-7 Nerinx JV Tournament    
2/9 at Pattonville   (11-12)    
2/10 Mater Dei Catholic High School   L   46 - 54  
2/10 Mater Dei Catholic High School      
2/10 Mater Dei Catholic High School      
2/13 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12) W   36 - 33  
2/13 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12)    
2/13 at St. Teresa's Academy   (13-12)    
2/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16) L   51 - 57  
2/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16)    
2/14 at Notre Dame de Sion   (13-16)    
2/17 Nerinx Hall   (7-21) W   65 - 58  
2/17 Nerinx Hall   (7-21)    
2/24 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2) L   23 - 66  
2/24 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-2)    
2/28-3/5 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Rockwood Summit   (13-11) W   59 - 34  
 »  3/5 Kirkwood   (22-5) L   39 - 54