Lutheran North High School

2014-2015 Girls Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 5


Last Game
2/28 vs Lutheran North  
Varsity:   Loss 40 - 63

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/1-5 Orchard Farm Tournament    
 »  12/1 Granite City   W   38 - 37  
12/1-3 Metro League Tournament    
 »  12/1 Principia   (7-18) W   17 - 8  
 »  12/2 MICDS   (26-3) L   16 - 46  
 »  12/3 Francis Howell North   (10-16) L   33 - 40  
 »  12/3 Westminster Christian Academy   (20-9) L   22 - 28  
 »  12/5 Ft. Zumwalt North   (11-17) W   41 - 28  
12/9 Riverview Gardens   (2-18) W   46 - 44  
12/9 Riverview Gardens   (2-18) W   44 - 29  
12/12 McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-10) W   49 - 35  
12/12 McCluer South-Berkeley   (12-10) W   41 - 20  
12/19 at Ritenour   (7-17) L   38 - 50  
12/19 at Ritenour   (7-17) L   23 - 32  
12/26-29 St. Dominic Tournament    
 »  12/26 Timberland   (11-15) W   47 - 26  
 »  12/27 St. Charles West   (23-7) L   39 - 60  
 »  12/29 Lutheran St. Charles   (19-9) L   41 - 58  
1/13 at McCluer   (9-19) W   61 - 24  
1/13 at McCluer   (9-19) L   28 - 38  
1/14 at John Burroughs   (15-10) W   51 - 31  
1/14 at John Burroughs   (15-10) W   22 - 4  
1/19 at Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) L   44 - 45  
1/19 at Bishop DuBourg   (16-9) L   16 - 42  
1/22 Principia   (7-18) W   72 - 55  
1/22 Principia   (7-18) W   32 - 11  
1/26 Crossroads College Preparatory   (5-17) W   57 - 10  
1/26 Crossroads College Preparatory   (5-17) W   48 - 7  
1/28-31 Queen of Hearts Tournament    
 »  1/29 Whitfield   (12-14) L   42 - 55  
 »  1/30 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (8-17) W   58 - 46  
 »  1/31 John Burroughs   (15-10) W   45 - 31  
2/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-9) L   25 - 41  
2/6 at Westminster Christian Academy   (20-9) L   18 - 24  
2/7 vs Lutheran South   (17-13) W   46 - 29  
2/7 vs Lutheran South   (17-13) L   25 - 48  
2/10 at Villa Duchesne   (11-12) L   44 - 53  
2/10 at Villa Duchesne   (11-12) W   27 - 23 (2 OT)  
2/12 at MICDS   (26-3) L   36 - 40  
2/13 at MICDS   (26-3) L   51 - 61  
2/14 Saxony Lutheran   (29-1) L   12 - 54  
2/14 Saxony Lutheran   (29-1) L   11 - 25  
2/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-5-1) L   30 - 52  
2/17 Ladue Horton Watkins   (19-5-1) L   8 - 20  
2/18 Whitfield   (12-14) W   48 - 39  
2/18 Whitfield   (12-14) W   27 - 15  
2/21-28 Class 3 District 5 Tournament    
 »  2/21 Trinity Catholic   (6-19) W   49 - 18  
 »  2/25 Metro   (17-12) W   48 - 27  
 »  2/28 Cardinal Ritter   (24-5) L   40 - 63