2022-2023 Girls Volleyball


1 Holcomb (22-9-1)
Class 1 District 1 
3
4 Hayti (5-13-1)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 1, Holcomb Final
2 Southland (19-8-2)
Class 1 District 1 
3
3 Cooter (7-14)
Class 1 District 1 
0
Class 1 District 1 Semifinal 2, Holcomb Final
1 Gideon (24-8)
Class 1 District 2 
1
2 Clarkton (30-6)
Class 1 District 2 
3
Class 1 District 2 Championship, Clarkton Final
1 Bell City (27-3-1)
Class 1 District 3 
3
4 Leopold (11-15-1)
Class 1 District 3 
1
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 1, Bell City Final
2 Advance (22-10)
Class 1 District 3 
3
3 Puxico (16-12-1)
Class 1 District 3 
0
Class 1 District 3 Semifinal 2, Bell City Final
1 Meadow Heights (23-9)
Class 1 District 4 
3
4 Oak Ridge (17-11)
Class 1 District 4 
0
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 1, Crystal City Final
2 Crystal City (17-8-3)
Class 1 District 4 
1
3 St. Vincent (11-17-1)
Class 1 District 4 
3
Class 1 District 4 Semifinal 2, Crystal City Final
1 South Iron (22-5-4)
Class 1 District 6 
3
5 Bismarck (13-16-2)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 1, Ellington Final
2 Lesterville (25-8-1)
Class 1 District 6 
3
3 Bunker (16-9-8)
Class 1 District 6 
0
Class 1 District 6 Semifinal 2, Ellington Final
1 Winona (26-6-5)
Class 1 District 7 
3
3 Summersville (10-24-1)
Class 1 District 7 
0
Class 1 District 7 Championship, Eminence Final
1 School of the Ozarks (24-10-1)
Class 1 District 8 
3
2 Fordland (14-12-1)
Class 1 District 8 
1
Class 1 District 8 Championship, Fordland Final
1 Galena (31-4-1)
Class 1 District 9 
3
4 Crane (10-16-3)
Class 1 District 9 
1
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 1, Purdy Final
2 Wheaton (16-10-2)
Class 1 District 9 
3
3 Verona (12-23-3)
Class 1 District 9 
0
Class 1 District 9 Semifinal 2, Purdy Final
1 Miller (27-4-2)
Class 1 District 10 
3
4 Billings (13-14-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 1, Miller Final
2 Greenfield (23-6-4)
Class 1 District 10 
3
3 Golden City (24-10-2)
Class 1 District 10 
0
Class 1 District 10 Semifinal 2, Miller Final
1 Archie (22-8-2)
Class 1 District 12 
3
4 Miami (12-6)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 1, Rich Hill Final
2 Drexel (27-5)
Class 1 District 12 
3
3 Northeast Vernon County (23-5-1)
Class 1 District 12 
0
Class 1 District 12 Semifinal 2, Rich Hill Final
1 Appleton City with Montrose (16-12-3)
Class 1 District 13 
3
4 Lakeland (8-19-1)
Class 1 District 13 
0
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 1, Osceola Final
2 Osceola (14-17)
Class 1 District 13 
3
3 Green Ridge (17-14-2)
Class 1 District 13 
2
Class 1 District 13 Semifinal 2, Osceola Final
1 Concordia (14-5)
Class 1 District 14 
3
4 Crest Ridge (18-11-1)
Class 1 District 14 
2
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 1, Alma Final
2 Santa Fe (22-5-4)
Class 1 District 14 
3
3 Northwest (Hughesville) (23-7-3)
Class 1 District 14 
0
Class 1 District 14 Semifinal 2, Alma Final
1 St. Joseph Christian (22-8)
Class 1 District 15 
3
5 Lutheran (Kansas City) (2-21-1)
Class 1 District 15 
0
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 1, St. Joseph Final
2 Midway (11-16-2)
Class 1 District 15 
3
3 Wellington-Napoleon (11-20-1)
Class 1 District 15 
1
Class 1 District 15 Semifinal 2, St. Joseph Final
1 Tarkio with Fairfax (25-6)
Class 1 District 16 
3
4 Mound City with Craig (11-13)
Class 1 District 16 
0
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 1, Oregon Final
2 South Holt (16-9)
Class 1 District 16 
0
3 Rock Port (15-10)
Class 1 District 16 
3
Class 1 District 16 Semifinal 2, Oregon Final
1 Portageville (20-10-1)
Class 2 District 1 
3
4 Senath-Hornersville (11-18-1)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 1, Portageville Final
2 East Prairie (18-11-1)
Class 2 District 1 
3
3 Malden (12-19-3)
Class 2 District 1 
1
Class 2 District 1 Semifinal 2, Portageville Final
1 Jefferson (Festus) (27-5-1)
Class 2 District 3 
3
4 Grandview (Hillsboro) HS (11-16-2)
Class 2 District 3 
0
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 1, Festus Final
2 Arcadia Valley (8-23-2)
Class 2 District 3 
2
3 West County (20-9-2)
Class 2 District 3 
3
Class 2 District 3 Semifinal 2, Festus Final
1 Brentwood (16-12-2)
Class 2 District 4 
3
4 Bishop DuBourg (7-10-1)
Class 2 District 4 
2
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Maplewood-Richmond Hts. (16-12)
Class 2 District 4 
3
3 Lift for Life Academy Charter (20-7)
Class 2 District 4 
0
Class 2 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Whitfield (20-9)
Class 2 District 5 
3
5 Christian (9-16-1)
Class 2 District 5 
0
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 Villa Duchesne (10-21)
Class 2 District 5 
3
3 Duchesne (8-15)
Class 2 District 5 
1
Class 2 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Hermann (27-9-1)
Class 2 District 6 
3
4 Linn (17-13)
Class 2 District 6 
0
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 1, Montgomery City Final
2 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (16-10-2)
Class 2 District 6 
2
3 Montgomery County (12-13-2)
Class 2 District 6 
3
Class 2 District 6 Semifinal 2, Montgomery City Final
1 Eugene (23-6)
Class 2 District 8 
3
5 Belle (10-19-1)
Class 2 District 8 
0
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 1, Dixon Final
2 Licking (23-10-3)
Class 2 District 8 
3
3 Steelville (17-9-2)
Class 2 District 8 
1
Class 2 District 8 Semifinal 2, Dixon Final
1 Liberty (Mountain View) (27-4-3)
Class 2 District 9 
3
2 Houston (22-10-1)
Class 2 District 9 
0
Class 2 District 9 Championship, Cabool Final
1 Strafford (24-8-1)
Class 2 District 10 
3
2 Clever (22-12-3)
Class 2 District 10 
2
Class 2 District 10 Championship, Strafford Final
1 Lamar (16-12)
Class 2 District 11 
2
2 Diamond (23-9-4)
Class 2 District 11 
3
Class 2 District 11 Championship, Granby Final
1 Fair Grove (28-1-4)
Class 2 District 12 
3
5 Stockton (18-10-4)
Class 2 District 12 
0
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 1, Fair Grove Final
2 Conway (28-8-2)
Class 2 District 12 
2
3 El Dorado Springs (27-8-1)
Class 2 District 12 
3
Class 2 District 12 Semifinal 2, Fair Grove Final
1 Lone Jack (28-2)
Class 2 District 13 
3
4 Adrian (9-16-3)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 1, Adrian Final
2 Sherwood (22-4-1)
Class 2 District 13 
3
3 Holden (15-9-2)
Class 2 District 13 
0
Class 2 District 13 Semifinal 2, Adrian Final
1 Lawson (25-5)
Class 2 District 14 
3
4 University Academy Charter (17-12-1)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Summit Christian Academy (10-11-1)
Class 2 District 14 
3
3 Barstow (6-13)
Class 2 District 14 
0
Class 2 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Lafayette County (19-10)
Class 2 District 15 
3
4 Lexington (7-23-3)
Class 2 District 15 
0
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 1, Carrollton Final
2 Carrollton (15-11-2)
Class 2 District 15 
0
3 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia) (11-18-1)
Class 2 District 15 
3
Class 2 District 15 Semifinal 2, Carrollton Final
1 Bishop LeBlond (24-8-2)
Class 2 District 16 
1
4 West Platte (15-11-4)
Class 2 District 16 
3
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 1, Gower Final
2 East Buchanan (28-5-1)
Class 2 District 16 
3
3 Lathrop (21-11)
Class 2 District 16 
0
Class 2 District 16 Semifinal 2, Gower Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (22-7-4)
Class 3 District 1 
3
4 Kennett (13-20-4)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 1, Kennett Final
2 Fredericktown (22-9-1)
Class 3 District 1 
3
3 Dexter (20-10-2)
Class 3 District 1 
0
Class 3 District 1 Semifinal 2, Kennett Final
1 Ste. Genevieve (29-4-2)
Class 3 District 2 
3
4 Central (Park Hills) (20-13)
Class 3 District 2 
1
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 1, Park Hills Final
2 Potosi (24-5-4)
Class 3 District 2 
3
3 Valle Catholic (19-13-1)
Class 3 District 2 
2
Class 3 District 2 Semifinal 2, Park Hills Final
1 Notre Dame (St. Louis) (21-11)
Class 3 District 3 
0
2 Ursuline Academy (12-11-2)
Class 3 District 3 
3
Class 3 District 3 Championship, St. Louis Final
1 Hallsville (11-18-4)
Class 3 District 7 
3
4 Kirksville (8-20-1)
Class 3 District 7 
0
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 1, Hallsville Final
2 Centralia (14-13)
Class 3 District 7 
3
6 Bowling Green (9-12-4)
Class 3 District 7 
1
Class 3 District 7 Semifinal 2, Hallsville Final
1 Blair Oaks (29-3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
3
2 California (31-3-1)
Class 3 District 8 
0
Class 3 District 8 Championship, California Final
1 Sullivan (21-12-3)
Class 3 District 9 
3
2 Salem (26-9-1)
Class 3 District 9 
1
Class 3 District 9 Championship, Sullivan Final
1 Logan-Rogersville (12-19-2)
Class 3 District 10 
2
3 Eldon (22-13-2)
Class 3 District 10 
3
Class 3 District 10 Championship, Osage Beach Final
1 Mountain Grove (29-7)
Class 3 District 11 
3
2 Forsyth (19-8-5)
Class 3 District 11 
1
Class 3 District 11 Championship, Hollister Final
1 Aurora (9-16-2)
Class 3 District 12 
0
4 Mt. Vernon (17-13-2)
Class 3 District 12 
3
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 1, Mount Vernon Final
2 Seneca (21-11-1)
Class 3 District 12 
3
3 Nevada (18-11-3)
Class 3 District 12 
2
Class 3 District 12 Semifinal 2, Mount Vernon Final
1 Odessa (22-10)
Class 3 District 15 
3
4 Oak Grove (8-18-1)
Class 3 District 15 
0
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 1, Odessa Final
2 Knob Noster (16-18-4)
Class 3 District 15 
0
3 Excelsior Springs (12-13)
Class 3 District 15 
3
Class 3 District 15 Semifinal 2, Odessa Final
1 Benton (24-9-1)
Class 3 District 16 
3
3 Maryville (19-16-2)
Class 3 District 16 
1
Class 3 District 16 Championship, Savannah Final
1 Farmington (29-7-2)
Class 4 District 1 
3
5 Festus (15-16-2)
Class 4 District 1 
0
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, Farmington Final
2 St. Pius X (Festus) (22-3)
Class 4 District 1 
3
3 Windsor (Imperial) (32-2)
Class 4 District 1 
2
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Farmington Final
1 Jefferson City (19-10-2)
Class 4 District 5 
3
5 Marshfield (19-11-3)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Helias Catholic (28-6-3)
Class 4 District 5 
3
6 Bolivar (12-19-6)
Class 4 District 5 
0
Class 4 District 5 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Webb City (30-4-2)
Class 4 District 6 
3
4 Glendale (16-13-3)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Willard Final
2 Carl Junction (22-10-2)
Class 4 District 6 
3
3 Branson (19-12-3)
Class 4 District 6 
0
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, Willard Final
1 Platte County (24-9)
Class 4 District 8 
3
4 Smithville (13-10-3)
Class 4 District 8 
0
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Kearney Final
2 Pembroke Hill (23-4)
Class 4 District 8 
2
3 Kearney (16-13-3)
Class 4 District 8 
3
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Kearney Final
1 Jackson (30-4-4)
Class 5 District 1 
3
5 Lutheran South (11-16-3)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (24-9)
Class 5 District 1 
3
3 Seckman (20-16-2)
Class 5 District 1 
0
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Eureka (33-3)
Class 5 District 2 
3
4 Cor Jesu Academy (14-14)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Lafayette (Wildwood) (28-6)
Class 5 District 2 
3
3 Marquette (23-10-3)
Class 5 District 2 
0
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Eureka Final
1 Liberty (Wentzville) (28-2)
Class 5 District 4 
2
4 Timberland (18-10-3)
Class 5 District 4 
3
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Charles Final
2 St. Dominic (22-10-3)
Class 5 District 4 
3
3 Francis Howell (23-10-1)
Class 5 District 4 
1
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Charles Final
1 Rock Bridge (26-5)
Class 5 District 5 
3
3 Blue Springs (17-15)
Class 5 District 5 
0
Class 5 District 5 Championship, Columbia Final
1 Nixa (29-7)
Class 5 District 6 
3
4 Republic (26-10)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 1, Republic Final
2 Kickapoo (28-8)
Class 5 District 6 
3
3 Ozark (23-12-2)
Class 5 District 6 
1
Class 5 District 6 Semifinal 2, Republic Final
1 Liberty (35-3)
Class 5 District 8 
0
2 Liberty North (29-5)
Class 5 District 8 
3
Class 5 District 8 Championship, Liberty Final



Processing. Please wait.