Villa Duchesne High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/25 vs Villa Duchesne   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (23 - 25, 24 - 26, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/26 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
8/26 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
8/29 at Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Clayton   (15-7) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Brentwood Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 McKinley Classical Leadership   (2-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Whitfield   (21-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Whitfield   (21-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Brentwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 John Burroughs   (15-16-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/16 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14)    Matchup
9/23-24 Lutheran St. Charles Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 South Iron   (22-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 North Point HS   (21-15-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Festus   (15-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Parkway South   (6-21-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/24 Orchard Farm JV Tournament    Matchup
9/24 Orchard Farm Freshman Tournament    Matchup
9/28 at Visitation Academy   (13-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Whitfield   (21-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 MICDS   (9-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1)    Matchup
10/7 Christian   (9-16-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/7 Christian   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13)    Matchup
10/13 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13)    Matchup
10/17 at Parkway West   (20-11-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Bayless   (16-8) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at Bayless   (16-8) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Sumner   (0-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Duchesne   (8-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/25 Whitfield   (21-10) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup