Pembroke Hill High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 4 District 8


Last Game
10/24 vs Kearney   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (16 - 25, 25 - 23, 18 - 25, 26 - 24, 11 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (16-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (16-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (18-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Joplin   (16-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 Nevada   (18-11-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/31 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (28-6-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Lee's Summit   (16-13-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/13 at Savannah   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (16-14-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (16-14-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Kearney   (16-14-3)    Matchup
9/17 Winnetonka Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Grain Valley   (15-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Truman   (7-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Central (St. Joseph)   (13-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 North Kansas City   (12-9-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Platte County   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Archie JV Invitational    Matchup
9/20 Benton   (24-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Benton   (24-10-1)    Matchup
9/20 Benton   (24-10-1)    Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) W   6 - 0  Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20)    Matchup
9/22 at Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20)    Matchup
9/28 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 at Lutheran (Kansas City)   (2-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
9/29 Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Summit Christian Academy   (10-12-1)    Matchup
10/6 at Barstow   (6-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Barstow   (6-13)    Matchup
10/8 Benton Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Bedford High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Maryville   (19-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Cameron   (15-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (14-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Benton   (24-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 North Kansas City HS    Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2)    Matchup
10/11 at Lincoln College Prep   (15-12-2)    Matchup
10/15 Excelsior Springs Tournament    Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
10/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
10/22-25 Class 4 District 8 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Winnetonka   (6-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Kearney   (16-14-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 4 State Tournament    Matchup