Lafayette County High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 15


Last Game
10/27 vs East Buchanan   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 14 - 25, 8 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Jamboree    Matchup
8/30 at Lone Jack   (30-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/30 at Lone Jack   (30-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 at Lone Jack   (30-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Santa Fe   (24-6-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/10 Husker Spikefest    Matchup
 »  9/10 Sweet Springs   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Versailles   (21-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Northwest (Hughesville)   (23-7-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 West Platte   (15-12-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 West Platte   (15-12-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 West Platte   (15-12-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Concordia   (14-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Concordia   (14-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Carrollton   (15-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Carrollton   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Carrollton   (15-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Richmond   (4-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Richmond   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Richmond   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Odessa JV Tourn    Matchup
 »  9/24 Odessa   (24-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Richmond   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lawson   (26-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Holden   (15-9-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Holden   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 Warrensburg Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/1 California   (31-3-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Sacred Heart   (29-7) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Lexington   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Green Ridge JV Tourn    Matchup
 »  10/1 Lincoln   (5-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Cole Camp   (18-14-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Tipton   (8-23-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Crest Ridge   (18-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Lexington   (7-23-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/4 Lexington   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Lexington   (7-23-3)    Matchup
10/6 at Carrollton   (15-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Carrollton   (15-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Carrollton   (15-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/11 at Richmond   (4-20-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at Richmond   (4-20-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 at Richmond   (4-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/13 Holden   (15-9-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 Holden   (15-9-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Lexington Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Lawson   (26-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lexington   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Lexington   (7-23-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Lexington   (7-23-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Lexington   (7-23-3)    Matchup
10/18 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Knob Noster   (16-18-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Lexington   (7-23-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 East Buchanan   (31-7-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup