Cor Jesu Academy High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
10/24 vs Cor Jesu Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 22 - 25, 16 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Oakville   (11-16) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/26 at Oakville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Oakville   (11-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/1 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Eureka   (33-4) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/8 Eureka   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 Eureka   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/17 St. Joseph's Tournament of Champions    Matchup
 »  9/17 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Villa Duchesne   (10-22)    Matchup
9/23 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Nixa   (29-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/23 Nixa   (29-8) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/23 Nixa   (29-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
9/27 at Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
9/28 Edwardsville   L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/28 Edwardsville      Matchup
9/28 Edwardsville      Matchup
9/30-10/1 Belleville East Tournamet    Matchup
 »  9/30 Gibault Catholic High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/30 Belleville West High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Normal Community High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Belleville East High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
10/6 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
10/10 Marquette   (23-10-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Marquette   (23-10-3)    Matchup
10/10 Marquette   (23-10-3)    Matchup
10/13 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2)    Matchup
10/13 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2)    Matchup
10/15 at Breese Mater Dei High School   L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/15 at Breese Mater Dei High School      Matchup
10/15 at Breese Mater Dei High School      Matchup
10/17 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/17 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
10/17 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/24 Eureka   (33-4) L   0 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup