Clarkton High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
10/29 vs Advance   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (16 - 25, 16 - 25, 25 - 13, 21 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (31-7) Season Record: (14-7-1)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/19 Clarkton Preseason Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/27 Malden Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  8/27 Risco   (18-13-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Dexter   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  8/27 Portageville   (21-11-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Risco   (18-13-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 Puxico   (16-12-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 Puxico   (16-12-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Cooter   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Cooter   (7-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31-9/2 Bernie Junior Varsity Tournament    Matchup
9/1 Richland (Essex)   (1-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Richland (Essex)   (1-25)    Matchup
9/6 Gideon   (24-8) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/6 Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at North Pemiscot   (5-16)    Matchup
9/9-10 Dig for Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/9 Woodland   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/9 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/12 Twin Rivers   (3-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Twin Rivers   (3-22-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Malden   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Risco   (18-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Risco   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Bernie   (16-13-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Bernie   (16-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2)    Matchup
9/22-24 Gideon Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/22 Cooter   (7-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 South Pemiscot   (4-18) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Campbell   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Risco   (18-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Winona   (29-7-5) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Campbell   (15-14-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Delta (Deering)   (0-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Delta (Deering)   (0-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Southland   (19-9-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Southland   (19-9-2)    Matchup
9/30 Holcomb   (23-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Holcomb   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Portageville   (21-11-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Portageville   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/7 at Bloomfield   (7-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Bloomfield   (7-21) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/10-14 Tri-County Conference Tournament    Matchup
10/10-14 Tri-County Tournament Junior Varsity    Matchup
 »  10/11 North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/12 North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Risco   (18-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/13 Risco   (18-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/14 Gideon   (24-8) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  10/14 Gideon   (24-8) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Campbell   (15-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 at Campbell   (15-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/20-24 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Richland (Essex)   (1-25) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/22 Bernie   (16-13-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Gideon   (24-8) W   3 - 1  
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Holcomb   (23-10-1) W   3 - 0  
 »  10/29 Advance   (27-10) L   1 - 3  Matchup
   = Senior Night       = Pink Out