Marquette High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule Class 5 District 2


Last Game
10/24 vs Marquette   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 18 - 25, 12 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 Washington   (14-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Washington   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/26 Washington   (14-17-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
8/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
8/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
8/29 at St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
8/31 at Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Oakville   (11-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Oakville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/6 Oakville   (11-16)    Matchup
9/7 Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 Parkway South   (6-21-1)    Matchup
9/7 Parkway South   (6-21-1)    Matchup
9/10 Rockbridge Tri    Matchup
 »  9/10 Rock Bridge   (26-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
 »  9/10 Liberty North   (31-6) FL   0 - 1  Matchup
9/13 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10)    Matchup
9/13 at Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10)    Matchup
9/15 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/15 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
9/19 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
9/21-24 Gateway Matchup Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/22 Jackson   (31-5-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Oakville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Eureka   (33-4) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2)    Matchup
9/27 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2)    Matchup
9/29 Eureka   (33-4) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Eureka   (33-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 Eureka   (33-4) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1)    Matchup
9/30 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/1 Eureka Classic Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Jefferson City   (19-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Logan-Rogersville   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ozark   (23-12-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/3 Parkway Central   (21-14-1)    Matchup
10/3 Parkway Central   (21-14-1)    Matchup
10/4 Mehlville   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14)    Matchup
10/10 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14)    Matchup
10/12 at Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Truman Varsity Girls Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 North Kansas City   (12-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (12-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Notre Dame de Sion   (7-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lee's Summit North   (12-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/24 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   0 - 3  
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup