East Prairie High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 2 District 1


Last Game
10/25 vs East Prairie   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (10 - 25, 14 - 25, 3 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (18-12-1) Season Record: (5-5)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at North Pemiscot   (5-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Doniphan   (6-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Doniphan   (6-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Oran   (6-22-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Oran   (6-22-1)    Matchup
9/6 Leopold   (11-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Leopold   (11-15-1)    Matchup
9/8 at Cooter   (7-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/9-10 Dig For Life    Matchup
 »  9/9 Clearwater   (9-17-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 Hazelwood West   (12-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Central (New Madrid County)   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Green Ridge   (17-14-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Seckman   (20-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) W   5 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Senath-Hornersville   (11-18-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Bell City   (27-4-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Bell City   (27-4-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Southland   (19-9-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Charleston   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Charleston   (8-21-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/22 Oak Ridge   (17-11) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Oak Ridge   (17-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23-24 Gideon Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/23 Bloomfield   (7-21) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/23 Richland (Essex)   (1-25) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Risco   (18-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Risco   (18-13-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Risco   (18-13-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/27 Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 Malden   (12-19-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Cairo High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Cairo High School      Matchup
10/1 Charleston Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 egyptian   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Malden   (12-19-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Meridian   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Charleston   (8-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Meridian High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Meridian High School      Matchup
10/11 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/11 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Caruthersville   (2-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Caruthersville   (2-13)    Matchup
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (4-18) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/18 at South Pemiscot   (4-18)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Malden   (12-19-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/25 Portageville   (21-11-1) L   0 - 3  
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup