South Iron High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 District 6


Last Game
10/25 vs Lesterville   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (21 - 25, 21 - 25, 20 - 25)

  • Varsity V Varsity
  • Junior Varsity JV Junior Varsity
  • Season Record: (22-6-4) Season Record: (2-9)
Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Summersville   (10-24-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Summersville   (10-24-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 St. Paul Lutheran (Farmington)   (8-19-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/1 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/1 Fredericktown   (22-10-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at West County   (20-10-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at West County   (20-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/9-10 SEMO Dig For Life Challenge    Matchup
 »  9/9 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/9 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Park Hills)   (20-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Meadow Heights   (23-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/23-24 Lutheran High Varsity Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/23 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/23 North Point HS   (21-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (23-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 North Point HS   (21-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (9-23-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Eminence   (9-23-3)    Matchup
9/29 at Lesterville   (27-9-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/30 at Ellington   (11-15-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/30 at Ellington   (11-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/1 Perryville Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Bernie   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/1 Doniphan   (6-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Advance   (27-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/4 at Salem   (26-9-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Salem   (26-9-1)    Matchup
10/6 Bunker   (16-9-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Bunker   (16-9-8)    Matchup
10/7 at Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/7 at Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/11 Winona   (29-7-5) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Winona   (29-7-5)    Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 Greenville   (12-14-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/19 Viburnum   (5-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/21-25 Class 1 District 6 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Bismarck   (13-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Lesterville   (27-9-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup