Ursuline Academy High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/29 vs Ursuline Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 18, 21 - 25, 21 - 25, 18 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at Villa Duchesne   (10-22)    Matchup
8/26 at Villa Duchesne   (10-22)    Matchup
8/30 John Burroughs   (15-16-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/30 John Burroughs   (15-16-1)    Matchup
8/30 John Burroughs   (15-16-1)    Matchup
8/31 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   3 - 2  Matchup
8/31 Kirkwood   (11-20-3)    Matchup
8/31 Kirkwood   (11-20-3)    Matchup
9/2 at Visitation Academy   (13-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/2 at Visitation Academy   (13-14)    Matchup
9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5)    Matchup
9/7 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5)    Matchup
9/10 Incarnate Word JV Tournament    Matchup
9/17-19 Seckmann Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Seckman   (20-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 Festus   (15-16-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Perryville   (10-15-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/22 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/22 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
9/22 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10)    Matchup
9/26 Hazelwood Central   (2-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/26 Hazelwood Central   (2-9)    Matchup
9/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14)    Matchup
9/27 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14)    Matchup
9/30-10/1 Belleville East Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/30 Normal Community   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/30 Mater Dei   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Champaign Central   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Althoff Catholic   W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
10/4 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13)    Matchup
10/5 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/5 Lutheran South   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/5 Lutheran South   (11-16-3)    Matchup
10/7-8 Ursuline JV Tournament    Matchup
10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (32-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (32-2)    Matchup
10/10 Windsor (Imperial)   (32-2)    Matchup
10/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1)    Matchup
10/12 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1)    Matchup
10/14 at Whitfield   (21-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/14 at Whitfield   (21-10)    Matchup
10/18 at Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/18 at Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2)    Matchup
10/18 at Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Affton   (8-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) W   3 - 0  
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Gateway   (9-9) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/29 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) L   1 - 3