Eureka High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 2


Last Game
10/25 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (25 - 23, 17 - 25, 22 - 25, 23 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/26 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
8/26 at St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/27 Freshman Lafayette Invite    Matchup
 »  8/27 Marquette   (23-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Edwardsville   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  8/27 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/30 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/2 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/2 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 at Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Kickapoo   (31-9) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/10 Lee's Summit West   (22-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/10 JV Incarnate Word Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/10 Gateway   (9-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (11-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (11-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Oakville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/19 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21-24 Gateway Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Pattonville   (29-6-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Webster Groves   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Marquette   (23-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/27 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/27 at Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Marquette   (23-10-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Marquette   (23-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Marquette   (23-10-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/1 Wildcat Classic    Matchup
 »  10/1 St. Pius X (Festus)   (23-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Bolivar   (12-19-6) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Logan-Rogersville   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ozark   (23-12-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Kirkwood   (11-20-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/5 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/5 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Rock Bridge   (26-6) W   3 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at St. Dominic   (24-12-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/13 at St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/13 at St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/14-15 Ozark Grand Slam Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/14 Joplin   (16-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/14 Park Hill South   (15-19) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Liberty   (35-3) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Logan-Rogersville   (12-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Ozark   (23-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Junior Varsity Park/Rock Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/15 Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Marquette   (23-10-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Parkway North   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 Parkway West   (20-11-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Freshman Park/Rock Invitational    Matchup
10/18 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/18 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/18 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Cor Jesu Academy   (14-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
   = Homecoming       = Senior Night       = Pink Out