Timberland High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 5 District 4


Last Game
10/25 vs St. Dominic   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (14 - 25, 23 - 25, 16 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26 at Pattonville   (29-6-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/26 at Pattonville   (29-6-1)    Matchup
8/26 at Pattonville   (29-6-1)    Matchup
8/31 at Holt   (9-23) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Holt   (9-23)    Matchup
8/31 at Holt   (9-23)    Matchup
9/1 Francis Howell North   (13-19-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/1 Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/1 Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/6 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/6 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/6 at Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14)    Matchup
9/8 at Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14)    Matchup
9/10 Borgia Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/10 Parkway West   (20-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/10 St. Francis Borgia   (13-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/10 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/13 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/13 Francis Howell   (23-10-1)    Matchup
9/13 Francis Howell   (23-10-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2)    Matchup
9/15 at Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2)    Matchup
9/20 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/20 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3)    Matchup
9/20 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3)    Matchup
9/24 Strafford Volleyfest    Matchup
 »  9/24 East Newton   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 El Dorado Springs   (27-9-1) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Glendale   (16-13-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Springfield Catholic   (18-9-4) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Strafford   (27-9-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Clever   (22-12-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/27 at Francis Howell North   (13-19-1)    Matchup
9/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14)    Matchup
9/29 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14)    Matchup
10/4 at Francis Howell   (23-10-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/4 at Francis Howell   (23-10-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Francis Howell   (23-10-1)    Matchup
10/6 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/6 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
10/6 St. Dominic   (24-12-3)    Matchup
10/8 Lutheran South Invitational    Matchup
 »  10/8 Parkway Central   (21-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/8 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2)    Matchup
10/10 Ft. Zumwalt North   (16-11-2)    Matchup
10/11 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2)    Matchup
10/11 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2)    Matchup
10/13 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3)    Matchup
10/13 Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3)    Matchup
10/22-25 Class 5 District 4 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/22 Ft. Zumwalt West   (13-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/24 Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) W   3 - 2  
 »  10/25 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup