Notre Dame (St. Louis) High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule 2nd Place Class 3 District 3


Last Game
10/24 vs Ursuline Academy   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (18 - 25, 23 - 25, 14 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/26-27 Rosati-Kain JV Tournament    Matchup
8/30 at Parkway North   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/30 at Parkway North   (3-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Mehlville   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Mehlville   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/31 at Mehlville   (2-19)    Matchup
9/6 at Duchesne   (8-15) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/6 at Duchesne   (8-15) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/8 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Bishop DuBourg   (7-10-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/9-10 Alton Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/9 East St. Louis   L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/9 MICDS   (9-21) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Hazelwood Central   (2-9) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Granite City High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Alton High School   W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/14 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/14 at Lutheran South   (11-16-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/15 at Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/16 Alton JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/16 Civic Memorial High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Alton High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/16 Jerseyville High School   L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/17 Webster Groves Freshmen Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10)    Matchup
 »  9/17 Parkway South   (6-21-1)    Matchup
 »  9/17 Timberland   (18-11-3)    Matchup
9/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 Ladue Horton Watkins   (17-15-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/20 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/20 Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1)    Matchup
9/21 Whitfield   (21-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/21 Whitfield   (21-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Whitfield   (21-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22 Duchesne   (8-15) W   3 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Duchesne   (8-15) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/26 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/26 at Francis Howell Central   (19-7-3)    Matchup
9/28 Gateway Science Charter   (6-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/28 Gateway Science Charter   (6-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at Cardinal Ritter   (8-18-2)    Matchup
10/1 Perryville Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Clearwater   (9-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Winona   (29-7-5) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/1 Ellington   (11-15-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Meadow Heights   (23-10) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/3 at Ritenour   (13-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/4 Father Tolton Regional Catholic   (16-10-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/6 at Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/6 at Rosati-Kain   (10-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/10 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/10 at Webster Groves   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/11 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 Bishop DuBourg   (7-10-1)    Matchup
10/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5)    Matchup
10/13 Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 3 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/21 Bayless   (16-8) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup