Jackson High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 5 District 1


Last Game
10/29 vs Lafayette (Wildwood)   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 0 - 3   (15 - 25, 18 - 25, 17 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/29 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) W   3 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
8/29 at Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Dexter   (20-10-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Dexter   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Perryville   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Perryville   (10-15-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Perryville   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Perryville   (10-15-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/12 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/12 St. Vincent   (12-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Jackson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/14 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Farmington   (29-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/14 Perryville   (10-15-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/14 Ste. Genevieve   (33-5-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/20 at Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/21 Farmington JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/21 Windsor (Imperial)   (32-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 North County   (3-26-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/21 Farmington   (29-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/21 West County   (20-10-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/22-24 Gateway Match Up Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/22 Marquette   (23-10-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 St. Dominic   (24-12-3) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/22 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Rockwood Summit   (17-12-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Oakville   (11-16) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Pattonville   (29-6-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
9/24 St. Joseph's Academy JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 Visitation Academy   (13-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Ft. Zumwalt South   (12-15) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Francis Howell   (23-10-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Joseph's Academy   (17-10) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/24 Union Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/24 St. James   (2-27-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 St. Clair   (12-15-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Owensville   (6-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Washington   (14-17-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Capital City   (22-13-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/24 Washington   (14-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/26 at Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28-29 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  9/28 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/28 SEMO Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/28 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Kennett   (13-20-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/28 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Sikeston   (13-17-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/29 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/30 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Farmington   (29-8-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/3 at Farmington   (29-8-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/3 at Farmington   (29-8-2) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 vs Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/5 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/6 Oakville   (11-16) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Oakville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 Oakville   (11-16) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/8 Jackson Invitational Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/8 Arcadia Valley   (8-23-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/8 Lesterville   (27-9-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Nerinx Hall   (26-8-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/8 Incarnate Word Academy   (29-13) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/10 Fox   (9-14) W   3 - 1  Matchup
10/10 Fox   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Fox   (9-14) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Scott City   (24-11-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Scott City   (24-11-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/15 Jackson JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Valle Catholic   (19-13-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Carbondale HS   W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Bernie   (16-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Poplar Bluff   (8-23-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   1 - 2  Matchup
10/15 Jackson Freshman Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 Saxony Lutheran   (26-9-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (23-8-4) T   1 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/15 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (14-17-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Lindbergh   (17-11-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 Seckman   (20-16-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Seckman   (20-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/17 Seckman   (20-16-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/20-25 Class 5 District 1 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/20 Mehlville   (2-19) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/24 Lutheran South   (11-16-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Northwest (Cedar Hill)   (24-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/29-11/4 Class 5 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/29 Lafayette (Wildwood)   (32-6) L   0 - 3  Matchup