Odessa High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
10/29 vs Odessa   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 2 - 3   (24 - 26, 25 - 23, 25 - 14, 23 - 25, 7 - 15)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/23 Varsity Jamboree   -  Matchup
8/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
8/29 at Wellington-Napoleon   (11-20-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/1 Smith-Cotton   (7-17-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette County   (20-11) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette County   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Lafayette County   (20-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/8 at Smithville   (13-10-3) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/8 at Smithville   (13-10-3)    Matchup
9/8 at Smithville   (13-10-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/10 Santa Fe Tournament    Matchup
9/12 Van Horn   (20-13) Postponed  
9/12 Van Horn   (20-13) Postponed  
9/12 Van Horn   (20-13) Postponed  
9/13 Holden   (15-9-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/13 Holden   (15-9-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Marshall   (1-25-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Marshall   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/15 Marshall   (1-25-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/17 William Chrisman Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  9/17 Raytown   (6-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 Belton   (28-7-1) L   1 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/17 Van Horn   (20-13) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 William Chrisman   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/17 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/19 at Fort Osage   (9-18-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Fort Osage   (9-18-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/19 at Fort Osage   (9-18-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   6 - 2  Matchup
9/20 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1)    Matchup
9/20 at Oak Grove   (8-18-1)    Matchup
9/22 Warrensburg   (23-9-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/22 Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/22 Warrensburg   (23-9-1)    Matchup
9/24 Odessa JV Volleyball Tournament    Matchup
9/27 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/27 Oak Grove   (8-18-1)    Matchup
9/27 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/29 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1)    Matchup
10/1 Grandview Varsity/JV Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/1 Raytown   (6-24) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Belton   (28-7-1) L   0 - 6  Matchup
 »  10/1 Grandview   (6-20-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Raymore-Peculiar   (6-19-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/1 Belton   (28-7-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/1 Grandview Varsity/JV Tournament    Matchup
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
10/3 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1)    Matchup
10/4 at Center   (9-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Center   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/4 at Center   (9-16-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
10/6 at Clinton   (19-13-2) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/6 at Clinton   (19-13-2)    Matchup
10/6 at Clinton   (19-13-2) W   4 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Van Horn   (20-13) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/10 Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
10/10 Van Horn   (20-13)    Matchup
10/13 at Harrisonville   (17-8-5) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/13 at Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/13 at Harrisonville   (17-8-5) W   2 - 1  Matchup
10/15 Grain Valley Varsity Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/15 William Chrisman   (9-17) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (11-19-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/15 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  10/15 St. Michael the Archangel   (27-6-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
10/17 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   1 - 3  Matchup
10/17 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
10/17 at Pleasant Hill   (26-9)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Oak Grove   (8-18-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Excelsior Springs   (12-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/4 Class 3 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Benton   (24-10-1) W   3 - 1  Matchup
 »  10/29 Pleasant Hill   (26-9) L   2 - 3