Whitfield High School

2022-2023 Girls Volleyball Schedule District Champion Class 2 District 5


Last Game
10/27 vs Hermann   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 1 - 3   (16 - 25, 25 - 21, 12 - 25, 13 - 25)

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
8/31 MICDS   (9-21) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/2 Parkway South   (6-21-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/6 Parkway North   (3-14) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/7 at Pattonville   (29-6-1) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/7 at Pattonville   (29-6-1)    Matchup
9/7 at Pattonville   (29-6-1)    Matchup
9/10 Brentwood Tourney    Matchup
 »  9/10 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 McKinley Classical Leadership   (2-11) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Brentwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Brentwood   (16-13-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/10 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   2 - 1  Matchup
9/14 Principia   (7-14-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Principia   (7-14-1) W   2 - 0  Matchup
9/14 Principia   (7-14-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Pacific   (17-11-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
9/15 at Pacific   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/15 at Pacific   (17-11-1)    Matchup
9/16 at Westminster Christian Academy   (32-2-5) L   0 - 3  Matchup
9/19 at Duchesne   (8-15) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/21 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) L   1 - 3  Matchup
9/21 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/21 at Notre Dame (St. Louis)   (21-11) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/22 Crossroads College Preparatory   (23-4-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
9/24 Troy Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
9/24 Troy Volleyball Invitational    Matchup
 »  9/24 Troy Buchanan   (6-24-2) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Sullivan   (21-13-3) W   2 - 0  Matchup
 »  9/24 Liberty (Wentzville)   (28-2) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Hannibal   (21-11-1) L   0 - 2  Matchup
 »  9/24 Sullivan   (21-13-3) L   0 - 2  Matchup
9/29 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13) W   3 - 1  Matchup
9/29 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13)    Matchup
9/29 at Maplewood-Richmond Hts.   (17-13)    Matchup
9/30 at Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Lutheran North   (5-20) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/4 Lutheran North   (5-20)    Matchup
10/4 Lutheran North   (5-20)    Matchup
10/7 Soldan International Studies   (5-10) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/11 at John Burroughs   (15-16-1) L   2 - 3  Matchup
10/12 at Brentwood   (16-13-2) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/12 at Brentwood   (16-13-2)    Matchup
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2) L   0 - 3  Matchup
10/14 Ursuline Academy   (13-12-2)    Matchup
10/20-25 Class 2 District 5 Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/24 Christian   (9-16-1) W   3 - 0  Matchup
 »  10/25 Villa Duchesne   (10-22) W   3 - 0  Matchup
10/27-11/5 Class 2 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  10/27 Hermann   (31-10-1) L   1 - 3  Matchup