2020-2021 Boys Basketball


Gideon (11-14)
Class 1 District 1 
88
Delta (17-10)
Class 1 District 2 
89
Class 1 State Tournament, Delta Final
South Iron (22-4)
Class 1 District 3 
74
Chadwick (24-4)
Class 1 District 4 
42
Class 1 State Tournament, Annapolis Final
Northwest (Hughesville) (17-7)
Class 1 District 9 
50
Higbee (18-5)
Class 1 District 10 
62
Class 1 State Tournament, Hughesville Final
Meadville (19-8)
Class 1 District 12 
52
Green City (25-4)
Class 1 District 11 
70
Class 1 State Tournament, Meadville Final
St. Elizabeth (17-6)
Class 1 District 5 
55
Golden City (22-5)
Class 1 District 6 
50
Class 1 State Tournament, Camdenton Final
Thomas Jefferson Independent (20-5)
Class 1 District 7 
66
Miami (9-14)
Class 1 District 8 
39
Class 1 State Tournament, Joplin Final
Orrick (16-6)
Class 1 District 13 
61
Grundy County with Newtown-Harris (20-6)
Class 1 District 14 
50
Class 1 State Tournament, Orrick Final
Stanberry (17-8)
Class 1 District 15 
55
Mound City with Craig (27-1)
Class 1 District 16 
70
Class 1 State Tournament, Mound City Final
Campbell (22-4)
Class 2 District 1 
52
Alton (18-7)
Class 2 District 2 
50
Class 2 State Tournament, Campbell Final
Valle Catholic (20-8)
Class 2 District 3 
73
Crystal City (12-12)
Class 2 District 4 
63
Class 2 State Tournament, Ste. Genevieve Final
Norwood (22-5)
Class 2 District 10 
72
Newburg HS (17-8)
Class 2 District 9 
47
Class 2 State Tournament, Newburg Final
College Heights Christian (17-10)
Class 2 District 12 
59
Crane (19-5)
Class 2 District 11 
74
Class 2 State Tournament, Carthage Final
Northeast (Cairo) (24-2)
Class 2 District 6 
56
Wellsville-Middletown (19-6)
Class 2 District 5 
57
Class 2 State Tournament, Montgomery City Final
Salisbury (21-2)
Class 2 District 7 
54
Lincoln (18-7)
Class 2 District 8 
53
Class 2 State Tournament, Lincoln Final
Wellington-Napoleon (17-8)
Class 2 District 14 
46
Lakeland (24-1)
Class 2 District 13 
79
Class 2 State Tournament, Clinton Final
North Andrew (21-8)
Class 2 District 16 
48
Mid-Buchanan (21-6)
Class 2 District 15 
45
Class 2 State Tournament, Faucett Final
Thayer (24-1)
Class 3 District 1 
78
Charleston (12-9)
Class 3 District 2 
54
Class 3 State Tournament, Thayer Final
Lift for Life Academy Charter (10-11)
Class 3 District 4 
68
Arcadia Valley (10-9)
Class 3 District 3 
34
Class 3 State Tournament, St Louis Final
Hartville (28-0)
Class 3 District 10 
84
Steelville (20-7)
Class 3 District 9 
49
Class 3 State Tournament, Steelville Final
Greenwood (20-5)
Class 3 District 11 
81
Miller (20-8)
Class 3 District 12 
47
Class 3 State Tournament, Springfield Final
Christian (20-5)
Class 3 District 5 
65
Palmyra (14-9)
Class 3 District 6 
43
Class 3 State Tournament, O'fallon Final
Linn (16-8)
Class 3 District 8 
46
Monroe City (25-2)
Class 3 District 7 
50
Class 3 State Tournament, Linn Final
Summit Christian Academy (20-4)
Class 3 District 14 
65
Skyline (23-4)
Class 3 District 13 
64
Class 3 State Tournament, Urbana Final
St. Pius X (Kansas City) (11-16)
Class 3 District 15 
82
South Harrison (15-12)
Class 3 District 16 
50
Class 3 State Tournament, Kansas City Final
1 Central (New Madrid County) (18-0)
Class 4 District 1 
72
4 Kelly (16-9)
Class 4 District 1 
44
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 1, New Madrid Final
2 Dexter (21-6)
Class 4 District 1 
66
3 Doniphan (18-8)
Class 4 District 1 
31
Class 4 District 1 Semifinal 2, Dexter Final
2 Miller Career Academy (8-6)
Class 4 District 4 
52
3 Soldan International Studies (7-1)
Class 4 District 4 
74
Class 4 District 4 Semifinal 2, St.louis Final
1 Winfield (16-7)
Class 4 District 6 
63
4 Orchard Farm (10-13)
Class 4 District 6 
48
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 1, Winfield Final
2 Lutheran St. Charles (9-5)
Class 4 District 6 
57
3 Hermann (17-9)
Class 4 District 6 
52
Class 4 District 6 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
4 Centralia (13-12)
Class 4 District 7 
37
5 Bowling Green (7-15)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 2, Centralia Final
3 Hallsville (13-9)
Class 4 District 7 
58
6 North Callaway HS (12-13)
Class 4 District 7 
42
Class 4 District 7 Quarterfinal 4, Hallsville Final
1 Father Tolton Regional Catholic (12-7)
Class 4 District 8 
57
4 Southern Boone (17-10)
Class 4 District 8 
46
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 1, Columbia Final
2 Fulton (19-2)
Class 4 District 8 
80
3 Boonville (16-8)
Class 4 District 8 
66
Class 4 District 8 Semifinal 2, Fulton Final
4 Owensville (9-14)
Class 4 District 9 
64
5 Salem (3-20)
Class 4 District 9 
35
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 2, Owensville Final
3 St. James (9-11)
Class 4 District 9 
79
6 Cuba (4-14)
Class 4 District 9 
24
Class 4 District 9 Quarterfinal 4, St James Final
4 Warsaw (7-14)
Class 4 District 10 
64
5 Eldon (4-16)
Class 4 District 10 
75
Class 4 District 10 Quarterfinal 2, Warsaw Final
1 Lamar (14-12)
Class 4 District 13 
46
5 El Dorado Springs (8-17)
Class 4 District 13 
36
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lamar Final
2 Barstow (7-9)
Class 4 District 13 
64
3 Pleasant Hill (6-17)
Class 4 District 13 
59
Class 4 District 13 Semifinal 2, Pleasant Hill Final
1 St. Michael the Archangel (18-5)
Class 4 District 14 
73
4 Knob Noster (9-13)
Class 4 District 14 
43
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 1, Lee's Summit Final
2 Southeast (9-15)
Class 4 District 14 
49
6 Odessa (6-17)
Class 4 District 14 
41
Class 4 District 14 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final
1 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau) (20-6)
Class 5 District 1 
68
4 Perryville (3-19)
Class 5 District 1 
19
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 1, Cape Girardeau Final
2 Sikeston (11-8)
Class 5 District 1 
68
3 Central (Cape Girardeau) (11-9)
Class 5 District 1 
62
Class 5 District 1 Semifinal 2, Sikeston Final
1 North County (22-1)
Class 5 District 2 
63
4 DeSoto (14-12)
Class 5 District 2 
59
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 1, Bonne Terre Final
2 Farmington (18-7)
Class 5 District 2 
78
3 Festus (19-6)
Class 5 District 2 
65
Class 5 District 2 Semifinal 2, Farmington Final
1 Vianney (12-9)
Class 5 District 3 
59
4 Windsor (Imperial) (13-12)
Class 5 District 3 
31
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Lutheran South (13-11)
Class 5 District 3 
62
3 Rockwood Summit (10-7)
Class 5 District 3 
31
Class 5 District 3 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 St. Francis Borgia (13-11)
Class 5 District 4 
57
4 Union (12-13)
Class 5 District 4 
45
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 1, Washington Final
2 Pacific (18-8)
Class 5 District 4 
43
3 Sullivan (10-11)
Class 5 District 4 
40
Class 5 District 4 Semifinal 2, Pacific Final
1 DeSmet (13-6)
Class 5 District 7 
58
5 St. Charles West (9-9)
Class 5 District 7 
36
Class 5 District 7 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
1 St. Dominic (20-5)
Class 5 District 8 
81
4 Warrenton (1-20)
Class 5 District 8 
32
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 1, O'fallon Final
2 Ft. Zumwalt South (16-8)
Class 5 District 8 
65
3 Ft. Zumwalt East (7-13)
Class 5 District 8 
39
Class 5 District 8 Semifinal 2, St. Peters Final
1 Rolla (14-9)
Class 5 District 9 
70
4 Camdenton (3-22)
Class 5 District 9 
47
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 1, Rolla Final
2 Marshfield (16-10)
Class 5 District 9 
50
3 West Plains (13-12)
Class 5 District 9 
45
Class 5 District 9 Semifinal 2, Marshfield Final
1 Springfield Catholic (17-8)
Class 5 District 10 
62
4 Willard (10-16)
Class 5 District 10 
57
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Bolivar (12-12)
Class 5 District 10 
59
3 Hillcrest (14-12)
Class 5 District 10 
33
Class 5 District 10 Semifinal 2, Bolivar Final
1 Webb City (18-8)
Class 5 District 12 
89
4 Carl Junction (7-19)
Class 5 District 12 
71
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 1, Webb City Final
2 Nevada (20-5)
Class 5 District 12 
58
3 Harrisonville (16-9)
Class 5 District 12 
41
Class 5 District 12 Semifinal 2, Nevada Final
1 Van Horn (16-9)
Class 5 District 14 
66
4 Winnetonka (6-17)
Class 5 District 14 
44
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 1, Independence Final
2 William Chrisman (9-17)
Class 5 District 14 
51
3 Lincoln College Prep (11-10)
Class 5 District 14 
47
Class 5 District 14 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Mexico HS (20-3)
Class 5 District 15 
69
4 Hannibal (10-13)
Class 5 District 15 
43
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 1, Mexico Final
2 Kirksville (16-6)
Class 5 District 15 
65
3 Moberly (8-15)
Class 5 District 15 
49
Class 5 District 15 Semifinal 2, Kirksville Final
1 Platte County (20-5)
Class 5 District 16 
75
4 Smithville (13-13)
Class 5 District 16 
58
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 1, Platte City Final
2 Kearney (12-8)
Class 5 District 16 
46
3 Lafayette (St. Joseph) (17-8)
Class 5 District 16 
41
Class 5 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kearney Final
1 Jackson (14-11)
Class 6 District 1 
81
4 Northwest (Cedar Hill) (6-17)
Class 6 District 1 
52
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 1, Jackson Final
2 Poplar Bluff (13-9)
Class 6 District 1 
67
3 Seckman (8-12)
Class 6 District 1 
58
Class 6 District 1 Semifinal 2, Poplar Bluff Final
2 Oakville (13-12)
Class 6 District 2 
57
4 Fox (9-14)
Class 6 District 2 
49
Class 6 District 2 Championship, Oakville Final
1 Eureka (17-7)
Class 6 District 3 
39
4 Lafayette (Wildwood) (14-13)
Class 6 District 3 
41
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 1, Eureka Final
2 Parkway West (16-7)
Class 6 District 3 
46
3 Marquette (15-8)
Class 6 District 3 
57
Class 6 District 3 Semifinal 2, Ballwin Final
1 Chaminade College Prep (18-1)
Class 6 District 4 
78
5 Ladue Horton Watkins (13-9)
Class 6 District 4 
27
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 1, St. Louis Final
2 Christian Brothers College (14-4)
Class 6 District 4 
68
3 Webster Groves (15-6)
Class 6 District 4 
50
Class 6 District 4 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Pattonville (21-1)
Class 6 District 5 
81
4 Ritenour (2-8)
Class 6 District 5 
46
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 1, Maryland Heights Final
2 SLUH (8-9)
Class 6 District 5 
41
3 Hazelwood Central (5-9)
Class 6 District 5 
38
Class 6 District 5 Semifinal 2, St. Louis Final
1 Helias Catholic (18-6)
Class 6 District 9 
78
4 Smith-Cotton (4-15)
Class 6 District 9 
36
Class 6 District 9 Semifinal 1, Jefferson City Final
2 Jefferson City (11-14)
Class 6 District 9 
69
3 Capital City High (12-12)
Class 6 District 9 
56
Class 6 District 9 Semifinal 2, Jefferson City Final
1 Parkview (14-10)
Class 6 District 10 
59
4 Lebanon (2-21)
Class 6 District 10 
32
Class 6 District 10 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Central (Springfield) (6-18)
Class 6 District 10 
40
3 Waynesville (13-11)
Class 6 District 10 
47
Class 6 District 10 Semifinal 2, Springfield Final
1 Kickapoo (23-2)
Class 6 District 12 
87
4 Carthage (7-19)
Class 6 District 12 
41
Class 6 District 12 Semifinal 1, Springfield Final
2 Republic (22-4)
Class 6 District 12 
80
3 Joplin (12-13)
Class 6 District 12 
72
Class 6 District 12 Semifinal 2, Republic Final
1 Lee's Summit West (13-8)
Class 6 District 13 
57
5 Rockhurst (9-16)
Class 6 District 13 
48
Class 6 District 13 Semifinal 1, Lees Summit Final
2 Lee's Summit (14-7)
Class 6 District 13 
69
3 Raymore-Peculiar (12-14)
Class 6 District 13 
53
Class 6 District 13 Semifinal 2, Lee's Summit Final
1 Blue Springs (18-5)
Class 6 District 14 
77
4 Grain Valley (10-14)
Class 6 District 14 
54
Class 6 District 14 Semifinal 1, Blue Springs Final
2 Raytown (21-5)
Class 6 District 14 
46
3 Blue Springs South (11-12)
Class 6 District 14 
44
Class 6 District 14 Semifinal 2, Raytown Final
1 Liberty (22-3)
Class 6 District 15 
54
4 Liberty North (8-18)
Class 6 District 15 
39
Class 6 District 15 Semifinal 1, Liberty Final
2 Truman (19-6)
Class 6 District 15 
69
3 North Kansas City (9-14)
Class 6 District 15 
53
Class 6 District 15 Semifinal 2, Independence Final
1 Staley (21-3)
Class 6 District 16 
61
5 Central (St. Joseph) (15-12)
Class 6 District 16 
46
Class 6 District 16 Semifinal 1, Kansas City Final
2 Park Hill (16-4)
Class 6 District 16 
53
3 Park Hill South (12-6)
Class 6 District 16 
65
Class 6 District 16 Semifinal 2, Kansas City Final



Processing. Please wait.