North Andrew High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 4th Place Class 2


Last Game
3/12 vs North Andrew  
Varsity:   Loss 43 - 56

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 at West Platte   (15-10) L   65 - 72  
12/4 at West Platte   (15-10) Postponed  
12/7 at Mound City with Craig   (29-2)    
12/8 Gallatin   (20-4) W   56 - 37  
12/8 Gallatin   (20-4) Postponed  
12/11 Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-15) W   66 - 48  
12/11 Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-15) Postponed  
12/15 Worth County   (15-9) W   61 - 54  
12/17 at Jefferson (Conception)   (5-3) W   47 - 26  
12/17 at Jefferson (Conception)   (5-3)    
12/18 at King City   (4-18) W   66 - 27  
12/21 North Platte   (3-14) W   68 - 43  
12/21 North Platte   (3-14)    
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/28 Brookfield   (5-18) W   62 - 41  
 »  12/30 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   50 - 73  
 »  12/31 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) L   55 - 63 (1 OT)  
1/5 at Albany   (12-8) W   55 - 38  
1/5 at Albany   (12-8)    
1/8 Pattonsburg   (17-8) W   65 - 52  
1/8 Pattonsburg   (17-8)    
1/11-16 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/11 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) W   62 - 52  
 »  1/14 Jefferson (Conception)   (5-3) W   64 - 34  
 »  1/16 Mound City with Craig   (29-2) L   49 - 71  
1/19 at Stanberry   (17-8) W   66 - 57  
1/19 at Stanberry   (17-8)    
1/25-30 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/26 Plattsburg   (13-12) L   49 - 62  
 »  1/29 Polo   (4-20) W   61 - 30  
 »  1/30 Jefferson (Conception)   (5-3) W   62 - 43  
2/1 at Plattsburg   (13-12) L   58 - 61 (1 OT)  
2/1 at Plattsburg   (13-12)    
2/2 St. Joseph Christian   (16-10) W   76 - 46  
2/2 St. Joseph Christian   (16-10)    
2/4 at South Holt   (10-15) W   68 - 34  
2/4 at South Holt   (10-15) W   24 - 10  
2/6 Hall of Fame Classic    
 »  2/10 Mound City with Craig   (29-2) L   74 - 83  
2/13 Grand River Conference Crossover    
 »  2/13 Gallatin   (20-4) L   51 - 59  
2/16 Rock Port   (11-12) Postponed  
2/18 Rock Port   (11-12) W   66 - 44  
2/20-25 Class 2 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/20 King City   (4-18) W   74 - 28  
 »  2/23 Princeton   (14-11) W   56 - 40  
 »  2/25 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) W   47 - 45  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Mid-Buchanan   (21-6) W   48 - 45  
 »  3/5 Lakeland   (24-2) W   62 - 58  
 »  3/11 Salisbury   (23-3) L   42 - 64  
 »  3/12 Norwood   (24-6) L   43 - 56