St. Michael the Archangel Catholic High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 4 District 14


Last Game
3/9 vs St. Michael the Archangel  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
12/4 at Oak Grove   (4-16) Postponed  
12/4 at Oak Grove   (4-16) Postponed  
12/4 at Oak Grove   (4-16) Postponed  
12/7-12 Husker Classic    
12/7 Raytown South   (10-14)    
12/8 at Summit Christian Academy   (22-5) W   69 - 55  
12/9 at Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
 »  12/10 Lexington   (12-11) W   71 - 34  
12/11 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) W   72 - 65  
12/11 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10)    
 »  12/12 Richmond   (23-4) W   81 - 75 (1 OT)  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (22-5) W   69 - 55  
12/18 Summit Christian Academy   (22-5) W   69 - 21  
12/22 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   76 - 46  
12/22 Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   65 - 41  
12/22 Pleasant Hill   (6-17)    
12/28-30 Bishop LeBlond Holiday Tournament    
 »  12/28 East Buchanan   (12-11) W   86 - 45  
 »  12/30 North Andrew   (22-10) W   73 - 50  
 »  12/31 Smithville   (13-13) W   76 - 75  
1/4 at Odessa   (6-17) W   85 - 49  
1/4 at Odessa   (6-17) W   71 - 49  
1/4 at Odessa   (6-17)    
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17) W   71 - 60  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17) W   68 - 51  
1/5 at St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17)    
1/8 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) L   52 - 60  
1/8 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   69 - 32  
1/12 at Odessa   (6-17)    
1/13 De Soto High School      
1/15 East (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   61 - 35  
1/15 East (Kansas City)   (1-14) W   69 - 31  
1/20 at Center   (20-4) L   49 - 73  
1/20 at Center   (20-4) L   51 - 68  
1/20 at Center   (20-4)    
1/22 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) W   93 - 34  
1/22 Northeast (Kansas City) HS   (1-22) W   70 - 42  
1/23 St. James Academy   W   68 - 58  
1/25 Pleasant Hill, St Michael, Grain Valley, Raymore Peculiar    
1/26-30 Sonic Showdown-Grain Valley    
 »  1/26 Oak Grove   (4-16) W   83 - 36  
1/26 vs Raymore-Peculiar   (12-14) W   62 - 58  
1/27 vs Pleasant Hill   (6-17) W   61 - 40  
 »  1/28 Grain Valley   (10-14) W   79 - 74  
 »  1/30 Platte County   (20-6) L   78 - 88  
2/2 Metro Academy   W   65 - 60  
2/2 Metro Academy   W   65 - 40  
2/3 Bishop Miege      
2/10 at Bishop Miege   L   59 - 89  
2/10 at Bishop Miege   L   57 - 64  
2/13 vs Bolivar   (16-13) L   50 - 61  
2/18 Southeast   (9-16) W   83 - 50  
2/20 vs Maryville   (14-8) W   77 - 58  
2/23 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) W   85 - 74  
2/27-3/4 Class 4 District 14 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Knob Noster   (9-13) W   73 - 43  
 »  3/4 Southeast   (9-16) W   61 - 57  
3/9-20 Class 4 State Tournament    
 »  3/9 Barstow   (10-9) L   53 - 60