Raymore-Peculiar High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 6 District 13


Last Game
3/2 vs Raymore-Peculiar  
Varsity:   Loss 53 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 at Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
11/23 Grandview   (9-13)    
11/30 at Belton   (14-11)    
12/1 at Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
12/2 Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/3 Lee's Summit   (16-8)    
12/4 at Ruskin   (12-14) W   56 - 55  
12/4 at Ruskin   (12-14) L   52 - 53  
12/7 at Grain Valley   (10-14)    
12/8 Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
12/9 vs Truman   (19-7) W   52 - 36  
12/9 Fort Osage   (6-16)    
12/10-12 74th Annual Carthage Boy's Invitational    
 »  12/10 Carthage   (7-19) W   73 - 55  
12/10 Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
 »  12/11 Nevada   (22-6) W   70 - 42  
 »  12/12 Nixa   (25-4) L   34 - 52  
12/14 at Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
12/15 Lee's Summit North   (0-18) W   54 - 40  
12/15 Park Hill   (16-4)    
12/16 Blue Springs   (19-6)    
12/17 Ruskin   (12-14)    
12/28-30 William Jewell Tournament    
 »  12/28 Lincoln College Prep   (11-10) W   66 - 47  
 »  12/29 Rockhurst   (9-16) W   40 - 38  
 »  12/30 Liberty   (26-4) W   47 - 46  
1/5 at Blue Springs   (19-6) L   33 - 60  
1/5 at Blue Springs   (19-6)    
1/5 at Blue Springs   (19-6)    
1/6 Belton   (14-11) W   55 - 54 (1 OT)  
1/6 Belton   (14-11)    
1/6 at Truman   (19-7)    
1/6 at Truman   (19-7)    
1/6 at Truman   (19-7)    
1/7 Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
1/8 at Liberty North   (8-18) W   59 - 50  
1/8 at Liberty North   (8-18) W   51 - 36  
1/12 Blue Springs South   (11-12) L   41 - 71  
1/12 Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
1/12 at Lee's Summit   (16-8)    
1/14 at Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
1/15 Liberty   (26-4) L   27 - 53  
1/15 Liberty   (26-4)    
1/18-22 North Kansas City Tournament    
 »  1/18 North Kansas City   (9-14) W   51 - 45  
1/19 at Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
1/19 at Raytown   (21-6)    
1/20 at Raytown South   (10-14)    
1/20 at Raytown South   (10-14)    
 »  1/21 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (11-17) W   54 - 50 (1 OT)  
1/21 at Staley   (22-4)    
 »  1/22 Truman   (19-7) L   40 - 43  
1/25 at Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
1/26 at Lee's Summit West   (13-9) L   35 - 48  
1/27 at Ruskin   (12-14)    
1/27 Lee's Summit North   (0-18)    
1/28 William Chrisman   (9-18)    
1/28 Blue Springs   (19-6)    
1/28 William Chrisman   (9-18)    
1/28 William Chrisman   (9-18)    
1/29 Park Hill   (16-4) L   42 - 52  
1/29 Park Hill   (16-4)    
2/2 at Lee's Summit North   (0-18) W   47 - 42  
2/5 Blue Springs   (19-6) L   37 - 48  
2/5 Blue Springs   (19-6)    
2/12 at Blue Springs South   (11-12) L   55 - 58 (2 OT)  
2/12 at Blue Springs South   (11-12)    
2/16 at Liberty   (26-4) L   42 - 73  
2/16 at Liberty   (26-4)    
2/19 at Park Hill   (16-4) L   39 - 57  
2/19 at Park Hill   (16-4)    
2/23 Liberty North   (8-18) L   54 - 67  
2/23 Liberty North   (8-18)    
2/26 Lee's Summit West   (13-9) L   46 - 65  
2/26 Lee's Summit West   (13-9)    
2/27-3/5 Class 6 District 13 Tournament    
 »  3/2 Lee's Summit   (16-8) L   53 - 69