St. Pius X (Kansas City) High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 15


Last Game
3/5 vs St. Pius X (Kansas City)  
Varsity:   Loss 55 - 60

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 at Kearney   (13-9) L   55 - 75  
11/24 at Kearney   (13-9)    
12/1 Warrensburg   (19-6) L   54 - 59 (1 OT)  
12/1 Warrensburg   (19-6)    
12/1 Warrensburg   (19-6)    
12/3 East Buchanan   (12-11) W   48 - 34  
12/3 East Buchanan   (12-11)    
12/7-9 Kearney JV Invitational    
 »  12/7 Kearney   (13-9)    
12/7-11 Lafayette Freshman Invitational    
12/8 Oak Park   (10-13) W   62 - 55  
12/8 Oak Park   (10-13)    
 »  12/8 Leavenworth      
 »  12/9 TBA      
 »  12/10 TBA      
12/11 at Smithville   (13-13) L   62 - 83  
12/11 at Smithville   (13-13)    
 »  12/11 TBA      
12/14 at North Kansas City   (9-14) L   43 - 54  
12/15 North Kansas City   (9-14)    
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13) Postponed  
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13)    
12/18 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (8-13)    
1/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6) L   60 - 71  
1/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6)    
1/5 St. Michael the Archangel   (19-6)    
1/7 Benton   (13-12) L   58 - 62  
1/7 Benton   (13-12)    
1/7 Benton   (13-12)    
1/8 at Pembroke Hill   (13-1) L   48 - 77  
1/8 at Pembroke Hill   (13-1)    
1/8 at Pembroke Hill   (13-1)    
1/11-15 Benton Cardinal Classic    
 »  1/12 Winnetonka   (6-17) W   55 - 37  
1/13 Richmond   (23-4)    
 »  1/14 Savannah   W   43 - 37  
 »  1/15 Metro Academy   L   56 - 60  
1/18-22 North Kansas City Invitational    
1/18-20 St. Pius JV Shootout    
 »  1/18 TBA      
 »  1/20 North Kansas City   (9-14) L   55 - 61  
 »  1/20 TBA      
 »  1/21 Raymore-Peculiar   (12-14) L   50 - 54 (1 OT)  
 »  1/22 Rockhurst   (9-16) L   52 - 68  
1/25 Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8)    
1/26 Center   (20-4) L   55 - 75  
1/26 Center   (20-4)    
1/26 Center   (20-4)    
1/29 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9) L   53 - 74  
1/29 Central (Kansas City)   (12-9)    
2/2 Chillicothe   (15-10) W   67 - 59  
2/2 Chillicothe   (15-10)    
2/2 Chillicothe   (15-10)    
2/3 at Bishop Miege   L   25 - 72  
2/5 at Maryville   (14-8) L   69 - 71  
2/5 at Maryville   (14-8)    
2/5 at Maryville   (14-8)    
2/8 Savannah   (8-13)    
2/9 at Savannah   (8-13) W   60 - 54  
2/9 at Savannah   (8-13)    
2/12 Cameron   (9-17) W   72 - 69  
2/12 Cameron   (9-17)    
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11)    
2/15 at Bishop LeBlond   (16-11)    
2/16 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) W   65 - 44  
2/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8) L   53 - 73  
2/19 at Lafayette (St. Joseph)   (17-8)    
2/20-26 Class 3 District 15 Tournament    
 »  2/24 Lathrop   (10-12) W   80 - 64  
 »  2/26 West Platte   (15-10) W   60 - 48  
3/2-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 South Harrison   (15-12) W   82 - 50  
 »  3/5 Summit Christian Academy   (22-5) L   55 - 60