Linn High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 8


Last Game
3/2 vs Linn  
Varsity:   Loss 46 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 Iberia   (20-3) L   43 - 51  
11/21 at Belle   (5-11) Postponed  
11/21 at Belle   (5-11) Postponed  
11/23 Eldon   (4-17) W   47 - 32  
11/23 Eldon   (4-17)    
11/23 Eldon   (4-17)    
11/30-12/5 34th Annual Eugene Basketball Tournament    
 »  11/30 St. Elizabeth   (19-7) W   77 - 70  
 »  12/2 Macks Creek   (11-13) W   73 - 42  
 »  12/5 Eugene   (14-9) W   65 - 45  
12/8 at Hermann   (17-9) W   65 - 58  
12/8 at Hermann   (17-9)    
12/9 Pacific   (18-9) L   35 - 43  
12/9 Pacific   (18-9) W   50 - 44  
12/11 at Owensville   (9-15) W   77 - 72  
12/14-19 Linn Invitational    
 »  12/15 South Callaway   (13-12) W   76 - 47  
 »  12/17 Russellville   (9-18) W   73 - 34  
 »  12/19 Osage   (10-15) W   89 - 70  
12/21 at Owensville   (9-15)    
12/21 at Owensville   (9-15)    
1/2 California   (8-16) Postponed  
1/2 California   (8-16) Postponed  
1/2 California   (8-16) Postponed  
1/7 Blair Oaks   (25-5)    
1/7 Blair Oaks   (25-5)    
1/11 Capital City High   (12-12) L   49 - 63  
1/14 at Centralia   (13-12) W   44 - 34  
1/14 at Centralia   (13-12) W   46 - 36  
1/16 at Eugene   (14-9) L   65 - 77  
1/18 Southern Boone   (17-10) W   62 - 44  
1/18 Southern Boone   (17-10) W   58 - 56  
1/18 Southern Boone   (17-10) W   47 - 34  
1/25 Hermann Tournament    
 »  1/25 Hermann   (17-9) L   44 - 46  
 »  1/25 New Haven   (16-9) W   72 - 56  
2/1 at Blair Oaks   (25-5) L   46 - 66  
2/2 New Bloomfield   (2-18) W   67 - 30  
2/2 New Bloomfield   (2-18) W   39 - 13  
2/5 South Callaway   (13-12) L   54 - 58  
2/5 South Callaway   (13-12)    
2/8-13 South Callaway JV Boys Basketball Tournament    
2/12 at Chamois   (5-11) W   59 - 52  
2/12 at Chamois   (5-11) W   62 - 34  
2/13 at Russellville   (9-18) W   90 - 71  
2/13 at Russellville   (9-18)    
2/18 Fatima   (18-7)    
2/18 Fatima   (18-7)    
2/19 Fatima   (18-7) L   49 - 64  
2/19 Fatima   (18-7) L   51 - 60  
2/19 Fatima   (18-7)    
2/23-27 Class 3 District 8 Tournament    
 »  2/25 Tipton   (15-12) W   72 - 60  
 »  2/27 Iberia   (20-3) W   53 - 39  
3/2-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Monroe City   (27-3) L   46 - 50