Dexter High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 4 District 1


Last Game
3/5 vs Dexter  
Varsity:   Loss 48 - 68

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30 at Sikeston   (12-9)    
12/2 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) L   24 - 43  
12/4 Malden   (4-17) W   84 - 38  
12/4 Malden   (4-17) L   30 - 32 (2 OT)  
 »  12/5 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   44 - 47  
12/7-11 SEMO Conference Tournament    
 »  12/8 Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) W   63 - 56  
 »  12/10 Jackson   (14-12) L   33 - 42  
12/14 at Richland (Essex)   (9-14) W   89 - 37  
12/14 at Richland (Essex)   (9-14)    
12/15 Jackson   (14-12) W   64 - 47  
12/15 Jackson   (14-12) L   38 - 52  
12/15 Jackson   (14-12) L   28 - 48  
12/17 Sikeston   (12-9) L   32 - 46  
12/26-30 Bloomfield Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/26 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   103 - 23  
 »  12/28 Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   74 - 54  
 »  12/29 Doniphan   (18-8) W   73 - 34  
 »  12/30 Kennett   (11-13) W   61 - 40  
1/6 Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   34 - 51  
1/7 at Twin Rivers   (11-11) W   36 - 28  
1/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) W   52 - 50  
1/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) L   24 - 57  
1/8 at Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) L   35 - 54  
1/11-16 Malden JV Tournament    
 »  1/11 Bernie   (20-6) W   48 - 35  
1/12 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   73 - 35  
1/12 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   47 - 15  
 »  1/13 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   44 - 52  
1/15 at Bernie   (20-6) W   52 - 39  
1/15 at Bernie   (20-6) L   26 - 60  
 »  1/16 Kennett   (11-13) W   45 - 34  
1/18 Woodland   (12-10) W   82 - 38  
1/18 Woodland   (12-10) W   67 - 34  
1/18 Poplar Bluff   (15-10) L   16 - 53  
1/19 Puxico   (5-18) W   88 - 40  
1/19 Puxico   (5-18) W   45 - 20  
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   72 - 73 (1 OT)  
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) W   42 - 39  
1/22 at Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1)    
1/25-29 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  1/25 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   77 - 23  
1/25-29 Stoddard County Tournament    
 »  1/25 Bell City   (1-20) W   60 - 32  
 »  1/28 Woodland   (12-10) W   70 - 40  
 »  1/28 Advance   (20-5) W   40 - 30  
 »  1/30 Advance   (20-5) W   43 - 42  
 »  1/30 Bernie   (20-6) W   35 - 28  
2/1 Kennett   (11-13) L   29 - 53  
2/2 at Sikeston   (12-9) W   59 - 50  
2/2 at Sikeston   (12-9) L   37 - 64  
2/5 Advance   (20-5) L   65 - 72  
2/5 Advance   (20-5) W   59 - 37  
2/8 Scott City   (16-6) W   32 - 18  
2/9 at Bell City   (1-20) W   94 - 36  
2/9 at Bell City   (1-20) W   47 - 13  
2/16 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) Postponed  
2/16 at Poplar Bluff   (15-10) Postponed  
2/20 Charleston   (12-9) W   76 - 65  
2/20 Charleston   (12-9)    
2/22 Kennett   (11-13) W   62 - 44  
2/22 Kennett   (11-13) W   52 - 34  
2/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   62 - 66  
2/23 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) W   44 - 43  
2/27-3/5 Class 4 District 1 Tournament    
2/27 vs North County   (24-2) L   54 - 59  
 »  3/2 Doniphan   (18-8) W   66 - 31  
 »  3/5 Central (New Madrid County)   (20-1) L   48 - 68  
   = Homecoming