Campbell High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule State Champion Class 2


Last Game
3/12 vs Salisbury  
Varsity:   Win 67 - 50

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/19 Jamboree    
11/20-24 Campbell JV Tournament    
 »  11/23 Holcomb   (13-12) W   58 - 45  
 »  11/24 Cooter   (13-9) L   42 - 78  
11/28 Charleston   (12-9) L   52 - 56  
11/28 Charleston   (12-9) L   44 - 63  
11/30-12/3 Campbell Inv Tournament    
 »  11/30 Bloomfield   (3-18) W   85 - 24  
 »  12/3 Neelyville   (11-15) W   79 - 59  
 »  12/4 Bernie   (20-6) W   43 - 28  
12/7 Malden   (4-17) W   98 - 54  
12/7 Malden   (4-17) L   29 - 58  
12/8 Neelyville   (11-15) W   75 - 54  
12/8 Neelyville   (11-15) FW   1 - 0  
12/14-18 Senath-Hornersville Christmas Tournament    
 »  12/14 North Pemiscot   (0-21) W   120 - 27  
 »  12/17 Greenville   (10-11) W   100 - 41  
 »  12/18 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   85 - 54  
1/4 Naylor   (8-9) W   89 - 30  
1/4 Naylor   (8-9) W   46 - 31  
1/8 at Holcomb   (13-12) W   78 - 42  
1/8 at Holcomb   (13-12) L   32 - 36  
1/12 at Portageville   (18-8) W   64 - 56  
1/12 at Portageville   (18-8) L   42 - 45  
1/15 Hayti   (9-11) W   100 - 66  
1/15 Hayti   (9-11) FL   0 - 1  
1/19 at Caruthersville   (8-11) W   81 - 59  
1/19 at Caruthersville   (8-11) L   27 - 72  
1/21 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   85 - 64  
1/21 South Pemiscot   (17-8) FL   0 - 1  
1/26 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) W   83 - 65  
1/26 Senath-Hornersville   (13-11) FL   0 - 1  
1/28 Cooter   (13-9) W   116 - 57  
1/28 Cooter   (13-9) L   59 - 66  
1/30-2/5 Bootheel Conference Tournament    
1/30-2/4 Bootheel Conf JV tourney    
 »  1/30 South Pemiscot   (17-8) L   23 - 53  
 »  2/2 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   73 - 60  
 »  2/4 Portageville   (18-8) W   67 - 40  
2/6 at Sikeston   (12-9) L   82 - 85  
2/6 at Sikeston   (12-9) L   33 - 93  
2/9 at East Prairie   (10-11) W   70 - 49  
2/9 at East Prairie   (10-11) W   52 - 49  
2/13 at Scott City   (16-6) L   57 - 69  
2/13 at Scott City   (16-6)    
2/20-25 Class 2 District 1 Tournament    
2/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   50 - 70  
2/20 at Notre Dame (Cape Girardeau)   (20-7) L   37 - 68  
 »  2/23 South Pemiscot   (17-8) W   78 - 68  
 »  2/25 Bernie   (20-6) W   55 - 41  
3/2-12 Class 2 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Alton   (18-7) W   52 - 50  
 »  3/5 Valle Catholic   (20-9) W   68 - 61  
 »  3/11 Norwood   (24-6) W   54 - 42  
 »  3/12 Salisbury   (23-3) W   67 - 50