Lift for Life Academy Charter High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 3 District 4


Last Game
3/2 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter  
Varsity:   Win 68 - 34
Next Game
3/5 vs Lift for Life Academy Charter  
6:00 PM:   Varsity

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (9-5) L   55 - 73  
11/24 Lutheran St. Charles   (9-5)    
12/10 at Cardinal Ritter   (16-5) L   67 - 75  
12/10 at Cardinal Ritter   (16-5)    
12/10 at Cardinal Ritter   (16-5)    
12/14 at Helias Catholic   (18-6) L   49 - 77  
12/14 at Helias Catholic   (18-6)    
12/16 University City   (16-4)    
12/16 University City   (16-4)    
12/17 at Soldan International Studies   (7-1) L   48 - 78  
12/17 at Soldan International Studies   (7-1)    
12/23 Roosevelt   (5-11) W   58 - 45  
12/23 Roosevelt   (5-11) W   66 - 33  
1/7 Metro   (5-3) W   61 - 49  
1/7 Metro   (5-3)    
1/8 at Hazelwood West   (2-11)    
1/8 at Hazelwood West   (2-11)    
1/11-15 Rotating 8 Torunament    
 »  1/12 Christian   (20-5) L   60 - 80  
 »  1/14 Clayton   (5-19) W   47 - 43  
 »  1/15 Oakville   (13-11) L   43 - 57  
1/16 University City   (16-4) L   47 - 55  
1/18 Christian Brothers College   (14-4) L   31 - 38  
1/22 Gateway   (2-10) W   77 - 30  
1/22 Gateway   (2-10) FW   1 - 0  
1/23 at Christian Brothers College   (14-4) L   40 - 45  
1/23 at Christian Brothers College   (14-4) L   39 - 45  
1/25 Whitfield   (10-11) L   38 - 44  
1/25 Whitfield   (10-11)    
1/25 Whitfield   (10-11)    
1/26 John Burroughs   (4-8) W   56 - 45  
1/26 John Burroughs   (4-8)    
1/28 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (6-8) W   54 - 36  
1/28 KIPP St. Louis Sr.   (6-8)    
1/30 vs Troy Buchanan   (18-6) L   53 - 60  
2/3 at Christian   (20-5) L   50 - 53  
2/3 at Christian   (20-5) W   47 - 29  
2/3 at Christian   (20-5)    
2/6 vs Central (Cape Girardeau)   (11-9) L   35 - 62  
2/20-24 Class 3 District 4 Tournament    
 »  2/20 Valley Park   (4-13) W   82 - 27  
 »  2/22 St. Pius X (Festus)   (13-5) W   59 - 51  
 »  2/24 Bishop DuBourg   (6-8) W   23 - 22  
3/2-13 Class 3 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Arcadia Valley   (10-9) W   68 - 34  
 »  3/5 Thayer   (24-1) 6:00 pm