Lafayette (St. Joseph) High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 16


Last Game
1/7 vs Maryville  
Varsity:   Win 58 - 41
Junior Varsity:   n/a
Freshman:   n/a
Next Game
1/22 vs Hogan Prep Academy Charter  
7:30 PM:   Varsity
6:15 PM:   Junior Varsity
5:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/20 City Jamboree   -  
11/24 Central (Kansas City)   (8-4) W   56 - 51  
11/24 Central (Kansas City)   (8-4)    
11/30-12/4 Phog Allen Invitational (William Chrisman)    
 »  11/30 William Chrisman   (5-8) W   77 - 54  
11/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-4)    
11/30 Central (St. Joseph)   (10-4)    
12/1 Belton   (6-5) W   69 - 55  
12/1 Belton   (6-5)    
 »  12/2 Lee's Summit   (9-3) L   61 - 62 (2 OT)  
 »  12/4 Truman   (10-3) L   53 - 56  
12/7-12 DeSoto Basketball Classic    
 »  12/7 Olathe Northwest   W   49 - 38  
 »  12/9 De Soto   L   63 - 70 (1 OT)  
 »  12/11 Shawnee Mission West   W   65 - 47  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-4) W   57 - 48  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-4) W   65 - 23  
12/14 at Mid-Buchanan   (9-4) W   72 - 17  
12/16 at Staley   (8-1)    
12/16 at Staley   (8-1)    
1/5 at Central (St. Joseph)   (10-4) L   56 - 60  
1/7 Maryville   (5-4) W   58 - 41  
1/7 Maryville   (5-4)    
1/7 Maryville   (5-4)    
1/9 Vertin Classic    
1/11-16 Kearney Invitational    
1/11-16 Stanberry Invitational    
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (5-6) 7:30 pm  
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (5-6) 6:15 pm  
1/22 Hogan Prep Academy Charter   (5-6) 5:00 pm  
1/28 at St. Paul Lutheran (Concordia)   (7-6) 7:00 pm  
2/2 at Savannah   (6-7) 7:30 pm  
2/2 at Savannah   (6-7) 6:00 pm  
2/5 Cameron   (5-5) 7:30 pm  
2/5 Cameron   (5-5) 6:15 pm  
2/5 Cameron   (5-5) 5:00 pm  
2/6 MOHOF Classic    
2/6 vs Raytown South   (4-6) 2:30 pm  
2/8 Benton   (6-5) 6:15 pm  
2/8 Benton   (6-5) 5:00 pm  
2/9 Benton   (6-5) 7:00 pm  
2/11 at Platte County   (6-0) 7:00 pm  
2/11 at Platte County   (6-0) 5:30 pm  
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-5) 7:30 pm  
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-5) 6:15 pm  
2/12 at Bishop LeBlond   (9-5) 5:00 pm  
2/16 at Chillicothe   (7-3) 7:00 pm  
2/16 at Chillicothe   (7-3) 5:45 pm  
2/16 at Chillicothe   (7-3) 4:30 pm  
2/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-7) 6:45 pm  
2/19 St. Pius X (Kansas City)   (3-7) 5:30 pm  
2/24 at Van Horn   (6-4)