Hannibal High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule Class 5 District 15


Last Game
1/22 vs Highland  
Varsity:   n/a
Next Game
1/26 at Fulton  
7:00 PM:   Freshman

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/23 Highland   (6-3) W   68 - 42  
11/24 at Bowling Green   (2-9) W   51 - 29  
11/24 at Bowling Green   (2-9) W   45 - 24  
11/30-12/5 Tip Off Classic    
 »  12/1 St. Louis Christian Knights Sr. H.   W   56 - 38  
 »  12/3 Winfield   (10-4) L   36 - 42  
12/3 Centralia   (6-6)    
 »  12/5 Timberland   (3-5) L   51 - 60  
12/7-9 Mexico Fresh Tournament    
12/7-12 Mexico Freshman Tournament    
12/11 at Fulton   (8-2) L   50 - 69  
12/11 at Fulton   (8-2) W   42 - 20  
12/14 Mexico   (12-1) W   46 - 35  
12/15 at Moberly   (7-7) L   66 - 69  
12/15 at Moberly   (7-7)    
12/16 at Quincy High School      
12/16 at Bowling Green   (2-9) L   38 - 39  
12/19 at Rock Bridge   (6-2)    
12/19 at Rock Bridge   (6-2)    
12/22 at Clark County   (5-11)    
12/22 at Clark County   (5-11)    
1/4-7 Monroe City Tournament    
1/8 at Marshall   (2-4) L   46 - 48  
1/8 at Marshall   (2-4)    
1/12 at Monroe City   (15-1) L   37 - 53  
1/12 at Monroe City   (15-1)    
1/12 at Monroe City   (15-1)    
1/15 Kirksville   (10-1) L   57 - 64  
1/15 Kirksville   (10-1)    
1/16 Bowling Green   (2-9) L   29 - 30  
1/16 Bowling Green   (2-9)    
1/18-23 Tony Lenzini Tournament    
 »  1/19 Van-Far   (5-8) W   68 - 47  
1/19 Mark Twain   (2-7)    
1/19 at Clark County   (5-11)    
 »  1/21 Palmyra   (6-6)    
 »  1/22 Highland   (6-3)    
1/22 at Moberly   (7-7)    
1/26 at Fulton   (8-2) 7:00 pm  
1/28 Kirksville   (10-1) 7:00 pm  
1/30 vs Mehlville   (3-9) 5:30 pm  
1/30 Jefferson City   (6-11) 11:00 am  
2/1 at Mexico   (12-1) 6:00 pm  
2/2 at Macon   (9-6) 7:30 pm  
2/4 Mexico   (12-1) 7:30 pm  
2/4 Mexico   (12-1) 6:00 pm  
2/4 at Palmyra   (6-6) 7:15 pm  
2/5 at Kirksville   (10-1) 7:30 pm  
2/5 at Kirksville   (10-1) 5:00 pm  
2/6 Clark County   (5-11) 11:00 am  
2/8 Van-Far   (5-8) 6:00 pm  
2/10 Canton   (4-10) 7:30 pm  
2/10 Canton   (4-10) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Moberly   (7-7) 7:30 pm  
2/11 Moberly   (7-7) 5:00 pm  
2/13 Marshall   (2-4) 3:00 pm  
2/13 Marshall   (2-4) 12:15 pm  
2/16 at Palmyra   (6-6) 7:30 pm  
2/19 Fulton   (8-2) 7:30 pm  
2/19 Fulton   (8-2) 5:00 pm  
2/23 at Mexico   (12-1) 8:00 pm  
2/23 at Mexico   (12-1) 5:00 pm