Delta High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule District Champion Class 1 District 2


Last Game
3/5 vs South Iron   Last Game
Varsity:   Loss 67 - 105

Special Designation Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/27-28 Current River Shootout    Matchup
 »  11/28 Eminence   (8-12) W   92 - 79  Matchup
11/30-12/4 Woodland Invitational    Matchup
 »  11/30 Zalma   (9-13) W   107 - 81  Matchup
 »  12/3 Woodland   (12-10) L   87 - 113  Matchup
 »  12/4 Meadow Heights   (14-9) L   64 - 97  Matchup
12/8 Oak Ridge   (3-17) W   95 - 80  Matchup
12/8 Oak Ridge   (3-17)    Matchup
12/11 Scott County Central   (5-12) W   107 - 74  Matchup
12/11 Scott County Central   (5-12)    Matchup
12/15 Meadow Heights   (14-9) L   93 - 96  Matchup
12/15 Meadow Heights   (14-9)    Matchup
12/18 Leopold   (15-8) W   90 - 75  Matchup
12/18 Leopold   (15-8)    Matchup
12/26-30 Christmas Tournament    Matchup
 »  12/26 Oran   (15-8) L   55 - 84  Matchup
 »  12/28 Chaffee   (8-14) W   76 - 69  Matchup
 »  12/29 Bell City   (1-20) W   92 - 73  Matchup
 »  12/30 Meadow Heights   (14-9) W   70 - 63  Matchup
1/8 Zalma   (9-13) W   104 - 85  Matchup
1/8 Zalma   (9-13)    Matchup
1/12 Scott City   (16-6) L   81 - 100  Matchup
1/12 Scott City   (16-6)    Matchup
1/15 at Bell City   (1-20) W   94 - 72  Matchup
1/15 at Bell City   (1-20)    Matchup
1/21 at Oran   (15-8) L   63 - 77  Matchup
1/21 at Oran   (15-8)    Matchup
1/22 Kelly   (16-9) L   62 - 91  Matchup
1/22 Kelly   (16-9) L   18 - 44  Matchup
1/23 vs Saxony Lutheran   (8-14) W   75 - 62  Matchup
1/26 at Marquand-Zion   (0-17) W   93 - 44  Matchup
1/26 at Marquand-Zion   (0-17)    Matchup
1/29 at East Prairie   (10-11) L   92 - 101  Matchup
1/29 at East Prairie   (10-11) L   21 - 24  Matchup
1/30-2/5 Scott-Miss Conference Tournament    Matchup
 »  1/30 East Prairie   (10-11) W   102 - 84  Matchup
 »  2/2 Scott City   (16-6) L   44 - 73  Matchup
 »  2/5 Oran   (15-8) W   69 - 62  Matchup
2/11 at Advance   (20-5) L   55 - 102  Matchup
2/11 at Advance   (20-5)    Matchup
2/20-26 Class 1 District 2 Tournament    Matchup
 »  2/25 Oak Ridge   (3-17) W   80 - 67  Matchup
 »  2/26 Leopold   (15-8) W   72 - 67  Matchup
3/2-13 Class 1 State Tournament    Matchup
 »  3/2 Gideon   (11-14) W   89 - 88  
 »  3/5 South Iron   (25-4) L   67 - 105  Matchup