Mound City High School

2020-2021 Boys Basketball Schedule 2nd Place Class 1 (Partnering with Craig)


Last Game
3/13 vs Mound City with Craig  
Varsity:   Loss 50 - 69

Date Opponent Outcome Score Matchup
11/30-12/5 Mound City Tournament    
 »  11/30 Rock Port   (11-12) W   93 - 37  
 »  12/2 Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-15) W   75 - 31  
 »  12/5 Bishop LeBlond   (16-11) W   63 - 57  
12/10 at Worth County   (15-9) W   83 - 69  
12/15 at Stewartsville with Osborn   (11-12) W   89 - 58  
12/18 West Nodaway   (12-12) W   89 - 66  
12/18 West Nodaway   (12-12)    
12/21 Stanberry   (17-8) W   79 - 42  
12/21 Stanberry   (17-8)    
12/22 at Maryville   (14-8) W   85 - 61  
12/22 at Maryville   (14-8)    
1/5 at Rock Port   (11-12) W   84 - 22  
1/5 at Rock Port   (11-12)    
1/8 DeKalb   (3-16) W   75 - 27  
1/8 DeKalb   (3-16) W   46 - 15  
1/9 vs Fall City- Scared Heart   W   67 - 43  
1/11-16 Stanberry Invitational    
 »  1/12 King City   (4-18) FW   1 - 0  
 »  1/14 Stanberry   (17-8) W   81 - 46  
 »  1/16 North Andrew   (22-10) W   71 - 49  
1/19 Northeast Nodaway   (17-9) W   84 - 51  
1/19 Northeast Nodaway   (17-9)    
1/25-30 NP Varsity Tournament    
 »  1/26 North Platte   (3-14) W   87 - 33  
 »  1/28 West Platte   (15-10) W   81 - 43  
 »  1/30 Mid-Buchanan   (21-6) L   53 - 55  
2/2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (14-14) W   72 - 37  
2/2 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (14-14)    
2/5 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-15) W   78 - 36  
2/5 at Tarkio with Fairfax   (8-15)    
2/9 at North Nodaway   (1-23) W   82 - 29  
2/9 at North Nodaway   (1-23) W   29 - 9  
2/10 at North Andrew   (22-10) W   83 - 74  
2/10 at North Andrew   (22-10)    
2/12 Union Star   (4-20) W   77 - 30  
2/12 Union Star   (4-20)    
2/16 at Nodaway-Holt   (7-18) W   91 - 16  
2/16 at Nodaway-Holt   (7-18)    
2/18 South Holt   (10-15) W   87 - 46  
2/18 South Holt   (10-15)    
2/20-25 Class 1 District 16 Tournament    
 »  2/23 West Nodaway   (12-12) W   93 - 41  
 »  2/25 South Nodaway with Jefferson (Conception)   (14-14) W   53 - 40  
3/2-13 Class 1 State Tournament    
 »  3/2 Stanberry   (17-8) W   70 - 55  
 »  3/5 Orrick   (16-7) W   61 - 30  
 »  3/12 St. Elizabeth   (19-7) W   59 - 39  
 »  3/13 South Iron   (25-4) L   50 - 69